Races for JASPER 2

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
161 Ballots Cast (32% of 494 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MIKE DREITH
110
68 %
I
TERESA E. ROBINSON
31
19 %
I
NATE MCGAHA
9
5 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
161 Ballots Cast (32% of 494 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TINA HUTCHCRAFT
134
83 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
161 Ballots Cast (32% of 494 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CODY ATTEBERRY
15
9 %
I
DEWEY ECKLEBERRY
12
7 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
161 Ballots Cast (32% of 494 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
LARRY D. VEST
36
22 %
I
CLIFFORD REEVER
31
19 %
I
ANGELIQUE MAGUIRE
29
18 %
I
SHAWN ANDERSON
12
7 %
I
AMANDA D. STALEY
11
6 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
161 Ballots Cast (32% of 494 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MARY LOUSIGNONT
128
79 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
161 Ballots Cast (32% of 494 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JUANITA CARTER
124
77 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
161 Ballots Cast (32% of 494 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
161 Ballots Cast (32% of 494 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JIM PINNICK
123
76 %

For Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
161 Ballots Cast (32% of 494 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
RICHARD MCGOWAN
103
63 %
R
JOEY CARTER
99
61 %
R
KEVIN RUHL
91
56 %
R
KEVIN MURPHY
89
55 %

For Park Commissioner (To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
161 Ballots Cast (32% of 494 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
K. JANE MCDOWELL
118
73 %
N
JAY H. FYIE
116
72 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
161 Ballots Cast (32% of 494 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TIMOTHY SCATES - WHITE COUNTY
88
54 %
N
JANICE RABER - WABASH COUNTY
88
54 %

1 of 1 precincts reporting
161 Ballots Cast (32% of 494 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education

1 of 1 precincts reporting
161 Ballots Cast (32% of 494 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JON LAFIKES
13
8 %
N
JOSHUA R. ZURLIENE
12
7 %
N
DEREK DEMARET
10
6 %
N
MELINDA BUNTING
7
4 %
N
JEFF BAKER
7
4 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
161 Ballots Cast (32% of 494 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
161 Ballots Cast (32% of 494 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JASON McCULLEY
112
69 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
161 Ballots Cast (32% of 494 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MATTHEW RUSH
119
73 %
N
JEREMY CARTER
118
73 %
N
KIMBERLY S. KING
97
60 %

For Community College Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
161 Ballots Cast (32% of 494 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAN RIDGELY
79
49 %
N
ROGER D. BROWNING
66
40 %
N
JEFFREY B. CUTCHIN
56
34 %
N
BARBARA GRAVES SHIMER
55
34 %
N
BRADY R. WALDROP
31
19 %