Races for KEITH

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
30 Ballots Cast (11% of 263 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
ROBERT V. NOBLET
30
100 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
30 Ballots Cast (11% of 263 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
ROGER MCGREW
30
100 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
30 Ballots Cast (11% of 263 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JAMES JORDAN
29
96 %

For Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
30 Ballots Cast (11% of 263 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MAJOR BRAD MUGRAGE
29
96 %
R
SCOTT MICHELS
29
96 %
R
BRAD WILLIAMS
29
96 %
R
KEVIN SCHELL
27
90 %

For Multi-Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
30 Ballots Cast (11% of 263 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
RONALD RAY TAYLOR
28
93 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
30 Ballots Cast (11% of 263 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARILYN HOLT - RICHLAND COUNTY
17
56 %
N
C. KAYE HOLSCHER - CRAWFORD COUNTY
13
43 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
30 Ballots Cast (11% of 263 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TIMOTHY SCATES - WHITE COUNTY
5
16 %
N
JANICE RABER - WABASH COUNTY
5
16 %

1 of 1 precincts reporting
30 Ballots Cast (11% of 263 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
30 Ballots Cast (11% of 263 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
STACEY L. KESSLER
2
6 %
N
ERIN BOYD
2
6 %
N
MISTY LINDEMAN
2
6 %
N
ERIC WILLIAM COMBS
2
6 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
30 Ballots Cast (11% of 263 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
CURTIS LEIB
15
50 %
N
JUSTIN COOK
13
43 %
N
RICK PORTER
10
33 %
N
RACHEL DENTON - WALKER
8
26 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
30 Ballots Cast (11% of 263 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LEE MILLIGAN
7
23 %
N
MATTHEW MOORE
7
23 %
N
TERRY HALL
6
20 %
N
ROBERT L. TRAITEUR JR.
4
13 %
N
JUSTIN D. WILLIAMS
2
6 %

For Community College Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
30 Ballots Cast (11% of 263 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAN RIDGELY
16
53 %
N
ROGER D. BROWNING
9
30 %
N
BARBARA GRAVES SHIMER
8
26 %
N
BRADY R. WALDROP
6
20 %
N
JEFFREY B. CUTCHIN
2
6 %

For Fire Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
30 Ballots Cast (11% of 263 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KENNETH RECTOR
3
10 %
N
BRIAN LONG
3
10 %