Races for LAMARD 1

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
76 Ballots Cast (10% of 699 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MIKE DREITH
3
3 %
I
NATE MCGAHA
0
0 %
I
TERESA E. ROBINSON
0
0 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
76 Ballots Cast (10% of 699 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TINA HUTCHCRAFT
3
3 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
76 Ballots Cast (10% of 699 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TERRY L. STAHL
4
5 %
I
ED K. PRINCE
0
0 %

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
76 Ballots Cast (10% of 699 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
RUSSELL D. HILLIARD
26
34 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
76 Ballots Cast (10% of 699 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
76 Ballots Cast (10% of 699 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DEBBIE ANDERSON
24
31 %
N
TERRY PILCHER
22
28 %
N
JEFFREY ALAN FERGUSON
15
19 %
N
TINA PEDDICORD
12
15 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
76 Ballots Cast (10% of 699 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
CARSON COLLINS
65
85 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
76 Ballots Cast (10% of 699 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
SHARON GUALDONI
65
85 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
76 Ballots Cast (10% of 699 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
76 Ballots Cast (10% of 699 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TOM KING
66
86 %

For Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
76 Ballots Cast (10% of 699 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
GREG BASNETT
66
86 %
R
HAYDEN BYARS
64
84 %
R
BRIAN BELANGEE
62
81 %
R
JAMES HIETT
59
77 %

For Park Commissioner (To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
76 Ballots Cast (10% of 699 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
K. JANE MCDOWELL
2
2 %
N
JAY H. FYIE
2
2 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
76 Ballots Cast (10% of 699 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TIMOTHY SCATES - WHITE COUNTY
40
52 %
N
JANICE RABER - WABASH COUNTY
39
51 %

1 of 1 precincts reporting
76 Ballots Cast (10% of 699 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

*instructions To Voter:* The Board Of Education Shall Be Composed Of Members From Both The Incorporated And The Unincorporated A

1 of 1 precincts reporting
76 Ballots Cast (10% of 699 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FIVE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JESSICA SANDERS
53
69 %
N
JENALYN WELLEN
52
68 %
N
RICHARD BROWN
48
63 %
N
SETH JAMES HOUGH
45
59 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education

1 of 1 precincts reporting
76 Ballots Cast (10% of 699 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JON LAFIKES
0
0 %
N
MELINDA BUNTING
0
0 %
N
DEREK DEMARET
0
0 %
N
JOSHUA R. ZURLIENE
0
0 %
N
JEFF BAKER
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
76 Ballots Cast (10% of 699 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
76 Ballots Cast (10% of 699 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JASON McCULLEY
6
7 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
76 Ballots Cast (10% of 699 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TERRY HALL
1
1 %
N
LEE MILLIGAN
1
1 %
N
JUSTIN D. WILLIAMS
1
1 %
N
MATTHEW MOORE
1
1 %
N
ROBERT L. TRAITEUR JR.
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
76 Ballots Cast (10% of 699 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JEREMY CARTER
52
68 %
N
KIMBERLY S. KING
51
67 %
N
MATTHEW RUSH
50
65 %

For Community College Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
76 Ballots Cast (10% of 699 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAN RIDGELY
38
50 %
N
JEFFREY B. CUTCHIN
31
40 %
N
ROGER D. BROWNING
29
38 %
N
BRADY R. WALDROP
22
28 %
N
BARBARA GRAVES SHIMER
16
21 %