Races for GOLDENGATE

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Unofficial Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
42 Ballots Cast (13% of 319 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
VICTOR BUTTS
6
14 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
42 Ballots Cast (13% of 319 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MICHELLE BUTTS
6
14 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
42 Ballots Cast (13% of 319 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
42 Ballots Cast (13% of 319 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
STEVE PERKINS
37
88 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
42 Ballots Cast (13% of 319 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
BRENDA LOYD
35
83 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
42 Ballots Cast (13% of 319 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
GERALD J. MELTON
39
92 %

For Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
42 Ballots Cast (13% of 319 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
NATHAN SAMPLE
41
97 %
R
JASON R. JONES
38
90 %
R
JAMES E. ROETHE
36
85 %
R
JEFF LOYD
35
83 %

For Multi-Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
42 Ballots Cast (13% of 319 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
42 Ballots Cast (13% of 319 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JANICE RABER - WABASH COUNTY
28
66 %
N
TIMOTHY SCATES - WHITE COUNTY
23
54 %

1 of 1 precincts reporting
42 Ballots Cast (13% of 319 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education

1 of 1 precincts reporting
42 Ballots Cast (13% of 319 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LAWRENCE SPEIR
11
26 %
N
DALE L. WOODS
10
23 %
N
FRANK C. BUERSTER, JR. (JAYARE)
10
23 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 3-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
42 Ballots Cast (13% of 319 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JON RISLEY
0
0 %
N
LUKE RHINEHART
0
0 %
N
STEVEN VALLETTE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education

1 of 1 precincts reporting
42 Ballots Cast (13% of 319 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JASON SIMPSON
1
2 %
N
JEREMY VAUGHAN
1
2 %
N
NATE CARTER
1
2 %
N
JEREMY GRAY
1
2 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
42 Ballots Cast (13% of 319 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
42 Ballots Cast (13% of 319 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JASON McCULLEY
20
47 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
42 Ballots Cast (13% of 319 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MATTHEW RUSH
26
61 %
N
JEREMY CARTER
23
54 %
N
KIMBERLY S. KING
16
38 %

For Community College Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
42 Ballots Cast (13% of 319 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAN RIDGELY
30
71 %
N
ROGER D. BROWNING
15
35 %
N
JEFFREY B. CUTCHIN
12
28 %
N
BRADY R. WALDROP
12
28 %
N
BARBARA GRAVES SHIMER
9
21 %