Races for MASSILON

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
18 Ballots Cast (17% of 104 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
CURTIS ENDSLEY
17
94 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
18 Ballots Cast (17% of 104 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
PETE BORAH
16
88 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
18 Ballots Cast (17% of 104 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
RICK DYE
16
88 %

For Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
18 Ballots Cast (17% of 104 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JOHN ALLISON
15
83 %
R
MARK BUNNAGE
14
77 %
D
DAVID SHELTON
12
66 %
D
WM NOEL MADDING
11
61 %

For Multi-Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
18 Ballots Cast (17% of 104 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
18 Ballots Cast (17% of 104 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TIMOTHY SCATES - WHITE COUNTY
13
72 %
N
JANICE RABER - WABASH COUNTY
13
72 %

1 of 1 precincts reporting
18 Ballots Cast (17% of 104 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education

1 of 1 precincts reporting
18 Ballots Cast (17% of 104 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DALE L. WOODS
3
16 %
N
LAWRENCE SPEIR
2
11 %
N
FRANK C. BUERSTER, JR. (JAYARE)
2
11 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education

1 of 1 precincts reporting
18 Ballots Cast (17% of 104 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MELINDA BUNTING
2
11 %
N
DEREK DEMARET
2
11 %
N
JEFF BAKER
2
11 %
N
JOSHUA R. ZURLIENE
1
5 %
N
JON LAFIKES
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
18 Ballots Cast (17% of 104 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
18 Ballots Cast (17% of 104 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JASON McCULLEY
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
18 Ballots Cast (17% of 104 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ROBERT L. TRAITEUR JR.
9
50 %
N
LEE MILLIGAN
8
44 %
N
JUSTIN D. WILLIAMS
8
44 %
N
MATTHEW MOORE
7
38 %
N
TERRY HALL
3
16 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
18 Ballots Cast (17% of 104 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MATTHEW RUSH
2
11 %
N
KIMBERLY S. KING
2
11 %
N
JEREMY CARTER
2
11 %

For Community College Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
18 Ballots Cast (17% of 104 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAN RIDGELY
11
61 %
N
ROGER D. BROWNING
7
38 %
N
JEFFREY B. CUTCHIN
6
33 %
N
BARBARA GRAVES SHIMER
5
27 %
N
BRADY R. WALDROP
5
27 %