Races for MT. ERIE

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
118 Ballots Cast (49% of 240 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
NORMAN MCKINNEY
29
24 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
118 Ballots Cast (49% of 240 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
PAM BUNTING
32
27 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
118 Ballots Cast (49% of 240 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JERALD HUBBLE
26
22 %
N
BRYAN GREIFZU
25
21 %
N
DIANE CHAPMAN
20
16 %
N
PHIL BUNTING
20
16 %
N
LISA SMITH
13
11 %
N
KYLE PIPHER
9
7 %
N
MIKE A. SMITH
8
6 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
118 Ballots Cast (49% of 240 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
CONNIE BASS
102
86 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
118 Ballots Cast (49% of 240 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
LISA SMITH
87
73 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
118 Ballots Cast (49% of 240 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
CHRIS MASSIE
76
64 %
R
STEVE BASS
42
35 %

For Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
118 Ballots Cast (49% of 240 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JERALD HUBBLE
101
85 %
R
JAMES RANDALL HEDRICK
91
77 %
R
GERALD ATTEBERRY
87
73 %
R
DENNIS FLOYD TAYLOR
81
68 %

For Multi-Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
118 Ballots Cast (49% of 240 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
RONALD RAY TAYLOR
89
75 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
118 Ballots Cast (49% of 240 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARILYN HOLT - RICHLAND COUNTY
4
3 %
N
C. KAYE HOLSCHER - CRAWFORD COUNTY
2
1 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
118 Ballots Cast (49% of 240 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JANICE RABER - WABASH COUNTY
63
53 %
N
TIMOTHY SCATES - WHITE COUNTY
50
42 %

1 of 1 precincts reporting
118 Ballots Cast (49% of 240 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education

1 of 1 precincts reporting
118 Ballots Cast (49% of 240 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
NORMAN HENDERSON
5
4 %
N
MARC LEIST
4
3 %
N
JEREMIAH BROWN
3
2 %
N
ANTHONY O'BRIEN
3
2 %
N
CYNTHIA LOCKLEY
2
1 %
N
ALEX CLINE
1
<1 %
N
JENNIFER RUNYON
1
<1 %
N
BRYCE FEHRENBACHER
0
0 %
N
BRANDY SHOUSE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
118 Ballots Cast (49% of 240 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
STACEY L. KESSLER
0
0 %
N
ERIN BOYD
0
0 %
N
MISTY LINDEMAN
0
0 %
N
ERIC WILLIAM COMBS
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
118 Ballots Cast (49% of 240 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LEE MILLIGAN
82
69 %
N
JUSTIN D. WILLIAMS
80
67 %
N
ROBERT L. TRAITEUR JR.
70
59 %
N
MATTHEW MOORE
58
49 %
N
TERRY HALL
46
38 %

For Community College Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
118 Ballots Cast (49% of 240 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAN RIDGELY
90
76 %
N
BRADY R. WALDROP
41
34 %
N
ROGER D. BROWNING
32
27 %
N
BARBARA GRAVES SHIMER
25
21 %
N
JEFFREY B. CUTCHIN
22
18 %