Races for ORCHARD

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
73 Ballots Cast (24% of 296 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
CLIFFORD PAUL CHAFFEE
59
80 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
73 Ballots Cast (24% of 296 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MELODY J. DAMYEN
58
79 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
73 Ballots Cast (24% of 296 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
KEVIN GREENWALT
64
87 %

For Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
73 Ballots Cast (24% of 296 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
RICHIE GREENWALT
55
75 %
R
CYNTHIA STEWARD
47
64 %
R
MIKE JOHNSON
46
63 %
R
HOLLIE KELLY
45
61 %
D
INEZ COPELIN
35
47 %
D
WILLIAM D. COPELIN
35
47 %

For Multi-Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
73 Ballots Cast (24% of 296 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
YVETTE ANDERSON
60
82 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
73 Ballots Cast (24% of 296 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
C. KAYE HOLSCHER - CRAWFORD COUNTY
0
0 %
N
MARILYN HOLT - RICHLAND COUNTY
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
73 Ballots Cast (24% of 296 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JANICE RABER - WABASH COUNTY
35
47 %
N
TIMOTHY SCATES - WHITE COUNTY
34
46 %

1 of 1 precincts reporting
73 Ballots Cast (24% of 296 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education

1 of 1 precincts reporting
73 Ballots Cast (24% of 296 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KIRK BARNARD
39
53 %
N
ASHLEY MUSGRAVE
35
47 %
N
CLINTON LANE
26
35 %
N
MIKE EHRHART
24
32 %
N
SAMANTHA ANSELMENT
19
26 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
73 Ballots Cast (24% of 296 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
CURTIS LEIB
0
0 %
N
RICK PORTER
0
0 %
N
RACHEL DENTON - WALKER
0
0 %
N
JUSTIN COOK
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
73 Ballots Cast (24% of 296 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LEE MILLIGAN
6
8 %
N
JUSTIN D. WILLIAMS
6
8 %
N
MATTHEW MOORE
6
8 %
N
TERRY HALL
4
5 %
N
ROBERT L. TRAITEUR JR.
3
4 %

For Community College Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
73 Ballots Cast (24% of 296 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DAVID S. ASBERY
31
42 %
N
JEFF JONES
30
41 %

For Community College Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
73 Ballots Cast (24% of 296 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ROGER D. BROWNING
5
6 %
N
BARBARA GRAVES SHIMER
4
5 %
N
JAN RIDGELY
3
4 %
N
BRADY R. WALDROP
3
4 %
N
JEFFREY B. CUTCHIN
2
2 %