Races for OREL

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Unofficial Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
241 Ballots Cast (24% of 968 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ROCKY R HEDDEN
134
55 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
241 Ballots Cast (24% of 968 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
STACI CHOATE
128
53 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
241 Ballots Cast (24% of 968 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
KERRY ESMON
103
42 %
I
JAROD PEYTON
98
40 %
I
TIMOTHY B PIPER
82
34 %
I
LA DONNA MCKINNEY
77
31 %

For Library Trustee - Full 6-Year Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting
241 Ballots Cast (24% of 968 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
STEVEN RAY GRISWOLD
105
43 %
I
MARY ELIZABETH RAINWATER
98
40 %

For Library Trustee To Serve An Unexpired 4-Year Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting
241 Ballots Cast (24% of 968 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
LOUISE RODATZ
111
46 %

For Library Trustee To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting
241 Ballots Cast (24% of 968 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JENNA TALBERT
108
44 %
I
APRIL D PEYTON
105
43 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
241 Ballots Cast (24% of 968 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JEROLYN ROBINSON
209
86 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
241 Ballots Cast (24% of 968 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DELORIS THOMASON
209
86 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
241 Ballots Cast (24% of 968 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
241 Ballots Cast (24% of 968 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DONALD DOWNEN
172
71 %
D
JASON "PEANUT" FRAZIER
64
26 %

For Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
241 Ballots Cast (24% of 968 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DALE BRADDOCK
205
85 %
R
GREG DICKEY
194
80 %
R
TERRY NEFF
190
78 %
R
JASEN M. SCHUMM
173
71 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
241 Ballots Cast (24% of 968 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TIMOTHY SCATES - WHITE COUNTY
129
53 %
N
JANICE RABER - WABASH COUNTY
120
49 %

1 of 1 precincts reporting
241 Ballots Cast (24% of 968 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education

1 of 1 precincts reporting
241 Ballots Cast (24% of 968 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KIRK BARNARD
181
75 %
N
MIKE EHRHART
150
62 %
N
ASHLEY MUSGRAVE
148
61 %
N
SAMANTHA ANSELMENT
144
59 %
N
CLINTON LANE
143
59 %

For Community College Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
241 Ballots Cast (24% of 968 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DAVID S. ASBERY
169
70 %
N
JEFF JONES
139
57 %