Races for Anna 1

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020) Official Results

Democrat For President Of The United States

194 Ballots Cast (1% of 746 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
JOSEPH BIDEN
62
31 %
D
BERNIE SANDERS
16
8 %
D
ELIZABETH WARREN
2
1 %
D
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
1
<1 %
D
PETE BUTTIGIEG
1
<1 %
D
ANDREW YANG
1
<1 %
D
TULSI GABBARD
1
<1 %
D
CORY BOOKER
1
<1 %
D
DEVAL PATRICK
0
0 %
D
TOM STEYER
0
0 %
D
MICHAEL BENNET
0
0 %
D
JOHN K. DELANEY
0
0 %

Democrat For United States Senator

194 Ballots Cast (1% of 746 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
RICHARD J. DURBIN
68
35 %

Democrat For Representative In Congress

194 Ballots Cast (1% of 746 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
RAYMOND C. LENZI
58
29 %
D
JOEL D. FUNK
19
9 %

Democrat For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention

194 Ballots Cast (1% of 746 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FIVE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SHERRY TITE (BIDEN)
55
28 %
D
JAY HOFFMAN (BIDEN)
54
27 %
D
CHRIS BELT (BIDEN)
54
27 %
D
JOHN GULLEY (BIDEN)
52
26 %
D
LaTOYA GREENWOOD (BIDEN)
48
24 %
D
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA (SANDERS)
10
5 %
D
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF (SANDERS)
10
5 %
D
MATT WELSER (SANDERS)
10
5 %
D
KEN SHARKEY (SANDERS)
9
4 %
D
NATHANIEL M. KEENER (SANDERS)
9
4 %
D
ALLAN BLESSING (YANG)
8
4 %
D
ELIZABETH HUNTER (WARREN)
8
4 %
D
CHRISTOPHER BAKER (WARREN)
5
2 %
D
PHILLIP MATTHEWS (WARREN)
4
2 %
D
KERRY WARREN-COUCH (WARREN)
4
2 %
D
ANDREW LOPINOT (WARREN)
4
2 %
D
LINDA YORK (KLOBUCHAR)
4
2 %
D
BARBARA BRUMFIELD (KLOBUCHAR)
4
2 %

For State Senator

194 Ballots Cast (1% of 746 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Representative In The General Assembly

194 Ballots Cast (1% of 746 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For County Coroner

194 Ballots Cast (1% of 746 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
PHIL HILEMAN
81
41 %

Democrat For State's Attorney

194 Ballots Cast (1% of 746 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
DANIEL KLINGEMANN
70
36 %

Democrat For Circuit Clerk

194 Ballots Cast (1% of 746 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TIFFANY BUSBY
77
39 %

Democrat For County Commissioner Seat E(6-Year Term)

194 Ballots Cast (1% of 746 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
BOBBY TOLER JR.
78
40 %

Democrat For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier)

194 Ballots Cast (1% of 746 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
JUDY CATES
65
33 %

Democrat For Judge Of The Appellate Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman )

194 Ballots Cast (1% of 746 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SARAH SMITH
67
34 %

Democrat For Precinct Committeeman

194 Ballots Cast (1% of 746 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
BONNIE CISSELL
73
37 %

Republican For President Of The United States

194 Ballots Cast (1% of 746 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DONALD J TRUMP
99
51 %
R
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE
2
1 %

Republican For United States Senator

194 Ballots Cast (1% of 746 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MARK C. CURRAN JR.
25
12 %
R
ROBERT MARSHALL
18
9 %
R
TOM TARTER
17
8 %
R
PEGGY HUBBARD
16
8 %
R
CASEY CHLEBEK
3
1 %

Republican For Representative In Congress

194 Ballots Cast (1% of 746 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MIKE BOST
99
51 %

Republican For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention

194 Ballots Cast (1% of 746 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
THOMAS McRAE (TRUMP)
76
39 %
R
GLORIA CAMPOS (TRUMP)
67
34 %
R
BARBARA VIVIANO (TRUMP)
59
30 %

Republican For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention

194 Ballots Cast (1% of 746 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY (TRUMP)
70
36 %
R
JEFFREY DIEDERICH (TRUMP)
68
35 %
R
GEORGE OBERNAGEL (TRUMP)
57
29 %

Republican For State Senator

194 Ballots Cast (1% of 746 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TERRI BRYANT
83
42 %

Republican For Representative In The General Assembly

194 Ballots Cast (1% of 746 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
PAUL JACOBS
72
37 %
R
ZACHARY A. MEYER
8
4 %
R
JOHN R. HOWARD
7
3 %
R
CLIFFORD LINDEMANN
5
2 %
R
JOHNNIE RAY SMITH II
1
<1 %

For County Coroner

194 Ballots Cast (1% of 746 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Republican For State's Attorney

194 Ballots Cast (1% of 746 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TYLER TRIPP
95
48 %

Republican For Circuit Clerk

194 Ballots Cast (1% of 746 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
KERI CLARK
88
45 %

Republican For County Commissioner Seat E(6-Year Term)

194 Ballots Cast (1% of 746 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DARRYL HARVELL
86
44 %

Republican For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier)

194 Ballots Cast (1% of 746 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVID K. OVERSTREET
76
39 %
R
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR.
11
5 %

Republican For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman)

194 Ballots Cast (1% of 746 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MARK M. BOIE
92
47 %
R
KATHERINE RUOCCO
8
4 %

For Precinct Committeeman

194 Ballots Cast (1% of 746 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %