Races for LAMARD 2

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
94 Ballots Cast (37% of 249 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MIKE DREITH
70
74 %
I
TERESA E. ROBINSON
21
22 %
I
NATE MCGAHA
1
1 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
94 Ballots Cast (37% of 249 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TINA HUTCHCRAFT
83
88 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
94 Ballots Cast (37% of 249 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TERRY L. STAHL
54
57 %
I
ED K. PRINCE
35
37 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
94 Ballots Cast (37% of 249 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
CARSON COLLINS
79
84 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
94 Ballots Cast (37% of 249 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
SHARON GUALDONI
77
81 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
94 Ballots Cast (37% of 249 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
94 Ballots Cast (37% of 249 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TOM KING
78
82 %

For Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
94 Ballots Cast (37% of 249 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
GREG BASNETT
66
70 %
R
BRIAN BELANGEE
61
64 %
R
HAYDEN BYARS
56
59 %
R
JAMES HIETT
50
53 %

For Park Commissioner (To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
94 Ballots Cast (37% of 249 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
JAY H. FYIE
75
79 %
NP
K. JANE MCDOWELL
72
76 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
94 Ballots Cast (37% of 249 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
TIMOTHY SCATES - WHITE COUNTY
58
61 %
NP
JANICE RABER - WABASH COUNTY
53
56 %

1 of 1 precincts reporting
94 Ballots Cast (37% of 249 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

*instructions To Voter:* The Board Of Education Shall Be Composed Of Members From Both The Incorporated And The Unincorporated A

1 of 1 precincts reporting
94 Ballots Cast (37% of 249 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FIVE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
JESSICA SANDERS
0
0 %
NP
RICHARD BROWN
0
0 %
NP
JENALYN WELLEN
0
0 %
NP
SETH JAMES HOUGH
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education

1 of 1 precincts reporting
94 Ballots Cast (37% of 249 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
DEREK DEMARET
11
11 %
NP
JEFF BAKER
8
8 %
NP
JON LAFIKES
7
7 %
NP
MELINDA BUNTING
7
7 %
NP
JOSHUA R. ZURLIENE
5
5 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
94 Ballots Cast (37% of 249 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
94 Ballots Cast (37% of 249 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
JASON McCULLEY
57
60 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
94 Ballots Cast (37% of 249 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
JEREMY CARTER
71
75 %
NP
MATTHEW RUSH
69
73 %
NP
KIMBERLY S. KING
60
63 %

For Community College Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
94 Ballots Cast (37% of 249 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
JAN RIDGELY
46
48 %
NP
JEFFREY B. CUTCHIN
35
37 %
NP
BARBARA GRAVES SHIMER
30
31 %
NP
ROGER D. BROWNING
29
30 %
NP
BRADY R. WALDROP
17
18 %