Races for Anna 2

General Election (11/08/2022) Official Results

For the proposed addition of Section 25 to Article I of the Illinois Constitution

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
NO
137
48 %
NP
YES
117
41 %

For United States Senator

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
KATHY SALVI
168
59 %
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
105
37 %
L
BILL REDPATH
7
2 %
NP
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

For United States Senator

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
KATHY SALVI
168
59 %
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
105
37 %
L
BILL REDPATH
7
2 %
NP
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

For United States Senator

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
KATHY SALVI
168
59 %
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
105
37 %
L
BILL REDPATH
7
2 %
NP
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

For United States Senator

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
KATHY SALVI
168
59 %
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
105
37 %
L
BILL REDPATH
7
2 %
NP
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

For Governor And Lieutenant Governor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
190
67 %
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
82
28 %
L
(SCOTT SCHULTER
(JOHN PHILLIPS
8
2 %
NP
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

For Governor And Lieutenant Governor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
190
67 %
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
82
28 %
L
(SCOTT SCHULTER
(JOHN PHILLIPS
8
2 %
NP
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

For Governor And Lieutenant Governor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
190
67 %
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
82
28 %
L
(SCOTT SCHULTER
(JOHN PHILLIPS
8
2 %
NP
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

For Governor And Lieutenant Governor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
190
67 %
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
82
28 %
L
(SCOTT SCHULTER
(JOHN PHILLIPS
8
2 %
NP
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

For Attorney General

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
THOMAS G. DeVORE
182
64 %
D
KWAME RAOUL
86
30 %
L
K. ROBIN DANIEL
8
2 %

For Attorney General

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
THOMAS G. DeVORE
182
64 %
D
KWAME RAOUL
86
30 %
L
K. ROBIN DANIEL
8
2 %

For Attorney General

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
THOMAS G. DeVORE
182
64 %
D
KWAME RAOUL
86
30 %
L
K. ROBIN DANIEL
8
2 %

For Secretary Of State

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAN BRADY
188
66 %
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
81
28 %
L
JON STEWART
6
2 %
NP
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

For Secretary Of State

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAN BRADY
188
66 %
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
81
28 %
L
JON STEWART
6
2 %
NP
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

For Secretary Of State

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAN BRADY
188
66 %
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
81
28 %
L
JON STEWART
6
2 %
NP
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

For Secretary Of State

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAN BRADY
188
66 %
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
81
28 %
L
JON STEWART
6
2 %
NP
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

For Comptroller

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
154
54 %
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
117
41 %
L
DEIRDRE MCCLOSKEY
4
1 %
NP
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

For Comptroller

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
154
54 %
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
117
41 %
L
DEIRDRE MCCLOSKEY
4
1 %
NP
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

For Comptroller

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
154
54 %
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
117
41 %
L
DEIRDRE MCCLOSKEY
4
1 %
NP
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

For Comptroller

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
154
54 %
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
117
41 %
L
DEIRDRE MCCLOSKEY
4
1 %
NP
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

For Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TOM DEMMER
176
62 %
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
92
32 %
L
PRESTON NELSON
5
1 %
NP
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

For Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TOM DEMMER
176
62 %
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
92
32 %
L
PRESTON NELSON
5
1 %
NP
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

For Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TOM DEMMER
176
62 %
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
92
32 %
L
PRESTON NELSON
5
1 %
NP
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

For Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TOM DEMMER
176
62 %
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
92
32 %
L
PRESTON NELSON
5
1 %
NP
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

For Representative In Congress

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MIKE BOST
200
70 %
D
HOMER "CHIP" MARKEL
82
28 %
NP
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

For Representative In Congress

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MIKE BOST
200
70 %
D
HOMER "CHIP" MARKEL
82
28 %
NP
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

For Representative In Congress

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MIKE BOST
200
70 %
D
HOMER "CHIP" MARKEL
82
28 %
NP
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

For State Senator

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DALE FOWLER
234
82 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For State Senator

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DALE FOWLER
234
82 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Representative In The General Assembly

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
PAUL JACOBS
191
67 %
D
VAN IKNER
85
30 %

For Representative In The General Assembly

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
PAUL JACOBS
191
67 %
D
VAN IKNER
85
30 %

For County Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
LANCE M. MEISENHEIMER
242
85 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For County Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
LANCE M. MEISENHEIMER
242
85 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For County Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
LEIGH BURNS
242
85 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For County Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
LEIGH BURNS
242
85 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For County Sheriff

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVID WILKINS
194
68 %
D
DALE FOSTER
88
31 %

For County Sheriff

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVID WILKINS
194
68 %
D
DALE FOSTER
88
31 %

For County Commissioner Seat C (6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVID GOULD
148
52 %
D
MARSHA GRIFFIN
127
44 %

For County Commissioner Seat C (6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVID GOULD
148
52 %
D
MARSHA GRIFFIN
127
44 %

For County Commissioner Seat E (6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
BRANDON BIERSTEDT
199
70 %
D
JACOB M. DENT
78
27 %

For County Commissioner Seat E (6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
BRANDON BIERSTEDT
199
70 %
D
JACOB M. DENT
78
27 %

For Regional Superintendent of Schools

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MATTHEW HICKAM
178
62 %
D
ANNETTE JAYNES
93
32 %

For Regional Superintendent of Schools

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MATTHEW HICKAM
178
62 %
D
ANNETTE JAYNES
93
32 %

For Judge Of The Appellate Court Fifth Judicial District (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. David K. Overstreet )

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MIKE MCHANEY
186
65 %
D
BRIAN ROBERTS
86
30 %

For Judge Of The Appellate Court Fifth Judicial District (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. David K. Overstreet )

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MIKE MCHANEY
186
65 %
D
BRIAN ROBERTS
86
30 %

For Judge Of The Circuit Court First Judicial Circuit (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Brad K. Bleyer)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
STEVEN M.J. BOST
232
81 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Judge Of The Circuit Court First Judicial Circuit (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Brad K. Bleyer)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
STEVEN M.J. BOST
232
81 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Judge Of The Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon.)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TIMOTHY D. DENNY
235
83 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Judge Of The Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon.)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TIMOTHY D. DENNY
235
83 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Shall Judy Cates be retained in office as Judge of the Appellate Court, Fifth Judicial District?

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
YES
204
72 %
NP
NO
46
16 %

Shall Jeffrey B. Farris be retained in office as Judge of the Circuit Court, First Judicial Circuit?

1 of 1 precincts reporting
283 Ballots Cast (52% of 535 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
YES
205
72 %
NP
NO
44
15 %