Races for LAMARD 2

General Primary (03/20/2018) Official Results

Republican For Governor And Lieutenant Governor

90 Ballots Cast (0% of 307 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(Vote for ONE)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
R
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
44
48 %
R
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
41
45 %

Democrat For Governor And Lieutenant Governor

8 Ballots Cast (0% of 307 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(Vote for ONE)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
D
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
6
75 %
D
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
1
12 %
D
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
1
12 %
D
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHON W. TODD
0
0 %
D
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0
0 %
D
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
0
0 %

Republican For Attorney General

90 Ballots Cast (0% of 307 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(Vote for ONE)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
R
ERIKA HAROLD
39
43 %
R
GARY GRASSO
29
32 %

Democrat For Attorney General

8 Ballots Cast (0% of 307 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(Vote for ONE)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
D
PAT QUINN
4
50 %
D
NANCY ROTERING
1
12 %
D
SHARON FAIRLEY
1
12 %
D
RENATO MARIOTTI
0
0 %
D
SCOTT DRURY
0
0 %
D
KWAME RAOUL
0
0 %
D
JESSE RUIZ
0
0 %
D
AARON GOLDSTEIN
0
0 %

Republican For Secretary Of State

90 Ballots Cast (0% of 307 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(Vote for ONE)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JASON HELLAND
61
67 %

Democrat For Secretary Of State

8 Ballots Cast (0% of 307 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(Vote for ONE)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
D
JESSE WHITE
5
62 %

Democrat For Comptroller

8 Ballots Cast (0% of 307 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(Vote for ONE)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
4
50 %

Republican For Comptroller

90 Ballots Cast (0% of 307 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(Vote for ONE)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DARLENE SENGER
62
68 %

Republican For Treasurer

90 Ballots Cast (0% of 307 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(Vote for ONE)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JIM DODGE
61
67 %

Democrat For Treasurer

8 Ballots Cast (0% of 307 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(Vote for ONE)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
4
50 %

Republican For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District

90 Ballots Cast (0% of 307 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(Vote for ONE)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JOHN M. SHIMKUS
70
77 %

Democrat For Representative In Congress Fifteenth Congressional District

8 Ballots Cast (0% of 307 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(Vote for ONE)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KEVIN GAITHER
4
50 %
D
CARL SPOERER
3
37 %

Democrat State Central Commiteewomen

8 Ballots Cast (0% of 307 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(Vote for ONE)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
D
VIVIAN ROBINSON
3
37 %
D
TONYA LOKER
3
37 %
D
RENA ELKINS BEVER
1
12 %
D
DIANA K. DOUGLAS
0
0 %
D
GERMAINE LIGHT
0
0 %

Democrat State Central Committeeman

8 Ballots Cast (0% of 307 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(Vote for ONE)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
D
BRANDON PHELPS
4
50 %

Republican For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District

90 Ballots Cast (0% of 307 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(Vote for ONE)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DARREN BAILEY
53
58 %
R
DAVID B. REIS
36
40 %

Democrat For Representative In The General Assembly One Hundred And Ninth Representative District

8 Ballots Cast (0% of 307 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(Vote for ONE)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
D
CYNTHIA GIVEN
4
50 %

For County Clerk

2 Ballots Cast (0% of 307 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(Vote for ONE)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Republican For County Clerk

90 Ballots Cast (0% of 307 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(Vote for ONE)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
R
ELIZABETH "LIZ ANN" WOODROW
77
85 %

Democrat For County Treasurer

8 Ballots Cast (0% of 307 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(Vote for ONE)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
D
DONNA MASTERSON
4
50 %

For County Treasurer

43 Ballots Cast (0% of 307 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(Vote for ONE)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For County Sheriff

2 Ballots Cast (0% of 307 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(Vote for ONE)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Republican For County Sheriff

90 Ballots Cast (0% of 307 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(Vote for ONE)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MIKE EVERETT
50
55 %
R
MARTY KEOUGHAN
39
43 %

For County Supervisor Of Assessments

2 Ballots Cast (0% of 307 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(Vote for ONE)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Republican For County Supervisor Of Assessments

90 Ballots Cast (0% of 307 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(Vote for ONE)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JODI POOLE
71
78 %

For Regional Superintendent Of Schools(edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline. Wabash, Wayne & White Counties)

43 Ballots Cast (0% of 307 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(Vote for ONE)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Regional Superintendent Of Schools(edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline. Wabash, Wayne & White Counties)

8 Ballots Cast (0% of 307 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(Vote for ONE)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ELIZABETH ("BETH") RISTER
4
50 %

For Member Of The County Board, District 3

2 Ballots Cast (0% of 307 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(Vote for ONE)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Republican For Member Of The County Board, District 3

90 Ballots Cast (0% of 307 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(Vote for ONE)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
R
SHIRLEY MACDAVID
64
71 %

For Member Of The County Board, District 3

2 Ballots Cast (0% of 307 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(Vote for ONE)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Republican For Member Of The County Board (To Serve an Unexpired 2yr Term)

90 Ballots Cast (0% of 307 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(Vote for ONE)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
R
KELLI LOCEY
63
70 %

Democrat For Judge Of The Appellate Court fifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh)

8 Ballots Cast (0% of 307 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(Vote for ONE)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KEVIN T. HOERNER
5
62 %

Republican For Judge Of The Appellate Courtfifth Judicial District(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh)

90 Ballots Cast (0% of 307 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(Vote for ONE)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVID K. OVERSTREET
65
72 %

For Precinct Committeeman

43 Ballots Cast (0% of 307 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(Vote for ONE)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Precinct Committeeman

2 Ballots Cast (0% of 307 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(Vote for ONE)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %