Races for Anna 7

General Primary Election (06/28/2022) Official Results

Democrat For United States Senator

260 Ballots Cast (2% of 624 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
31
11 %

Democrat For Governor And Lieutenant Governor

260 Ballots Cast (2% of 624 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
27
10 %
D
(BEVERLY MILES
(KARLA SHAW
4
1 %

Democrat For Attorney General

260 Ballots Cast (2% of 624 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KWAME RAOUL
28
10 %

Democrat For Secretary Of State

260 Ballots Cast (2% of 624 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
19
7 %
D
ANNA A. VALENCIA
5
1 %
D
DAVID H. MOORE
3
1 %
D
SIDNEY MOORE
2
<1 %

Democrat For Comptroller

260 Ballots Cast (2% of 624 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
31
11 %

Democrat For Treasurer

260 Ballots Cast (2% of 624 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
28
10 %

Democrat For Representative In Congress

260 Ballots Cast (2% of 624 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
HOMER "CHIP" MARKEL
16
6 %
D
JOSHUA QUALLS
12
4 %

Democrat For the State Central Committeewoman

260 Ballots Cast (2% of 624 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
VIVIAN ROBINSON
25
9 %

Democrat For the State Central Committeeman

260 Ballots Cast (2% of 624 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
GLENN POSHARD
31
11 %

Democrat For State Senator

260 Ballots Cast (2% of 624 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Representative In The General Assembly

260 Ballots Cast (2% of 624 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For County Clerk

260 Ballots Cast (2% of 624 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For County Treasurer

260 Ballots Cast (2% of 624 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For County Sheriff

260 Ballots Cast (2% of 624 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
DALE FOSTER
29
11 %

Democrat County Commissioner (At Large)

260 Ballots Cast (2% of 624 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MARSHA GRIFFIN
29
11 %

Democrat For County Commissioner Seat E(4-Year Term)

260 Ballots Cast (2% of 624 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
JACOB M. DENT
26
10 %

Democrat For Regional Superintendent of Schools

260 Ballots Cast (2% of 624 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ANNETTE JAYNES
21
8 %
D
NANCY M. BITNER
6
2 %

Democrat For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. David K. Overstreet)

260 Ballots Cast (2% of 624 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
BRIAN ROBERTS
25
9 %

Democrat For Judge of the Circuit Court (To fill the Vacancy of the Hon. Brad Bleyer)

260 Ballots Cast (2% of 624 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Judge of the Circuit Court Union County (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Mark M. Boie)

260 Ballots Cast (2% of 624 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Precinct Committeeperson

260 Ballots Cast (2% of 624 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
DALE FOSTER
27
10 %

Republican For United States Senator

260 Ballots Cast (2% of 624 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
PEGGY HUBBARD
51
19 %
R
MATTHEW "MATT" DUBIEL
32
12 %
R
KATHY SALVI
29
11 %
R
ANTHONY W. WILLIAMS
21
8 %
R
CASEY CHLEBEK
20
7 %
R
ROBERT "BOBBY" PITON
20
7 %
R
JIMMY LEE TILLMAN II
11
4 %

Republican For Governor And Lieutenant Governor

260 Ballots Cast (2% of 624 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
149
57 %
R
(RICHARD C.IRVIN
(AVERY BOURNE
34
13 %
R
(PAUL SCHIMPF
(CAROLYN SCHOFIELD
27
10 %
R
(JESSE SULLIVAN
(KATHLEEN MURPHY
10
3 %
R
MAX SOLOMON LATASHA H. FIELDS
2
<1 %
R
(GARY RABINE
(AARON DEL MAR
0
0 %
R
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

Republican For Attorney General

260 Ballots Cast (2% of 624 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
THOMAS G. DeVORE
85
32 %
R
STEVE KIM
72
27 %
R
DAVID SHESTOKAS
27
10 %

Republican For Secretary Of State

260 Ballots Cast (2% of 624 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAN BRADY
141
54 %
R
JOHN C. MILHISER
43
16 %

Republican For Comptroller

260 Ballots Cast (2% of 624 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
183
70 %

Republican For Treasurer

260 Ballots Cast (2% of 624 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TOM DEMMER
187
71 %

Republican For Representative In Congress

260 Ballots Cast (2% of 624 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MIKE BOST
213
81 %

Republican For State Senator

260 Ballots Cast (2% of 624 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DALE FOWLER
207
79 %

Republican For Representative In The General Assembly

260 Ballots Cast (2% of 624 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
PAUL JACOBS
149
57 %
R
AARON ROBERT SMITH
60
23 %

Republican For County Clerk

260 Ballots Cast (2% of 624 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
LANCE M. MEISENHEIMER
208
80 %

Republican For County Treasurer

260 Ballots Cast (2% of 624 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
LEIGH BURNS
205
78 %

Republican For County Sheriff

260 Ballots Cast (2% of 624 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
BRYAN WATKINS
118
45 %
R
DAVID WILKINS
94
36 %
R
ROBERT (ROBBIE) J. MCGEE
14
5 %

Republican County Commissioner (At Large)

260 Ballots Cast (2% of 624 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVID GOULD
194
74 %

Republican For County Commissioner Seat E(4-Year Term)

260 Ballots Cast (2% of 624 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
BRANDON BIERSTEDT
202
77 %

Republican For Regional Superintendent of Schools

260 Ballots Cast (2% of 624 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MATTHEW HICKAM
192
73 %

Republican For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. David K. Overstreet)

260 Ballots Cast (2% of 624 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MIKE MCHANEY
89
34 %
R
BARRY L. VAUGHAN
89
34 %

Republican For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Brad K. Bleyer)

260 Ballots Cast (2% of 624 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
STEVEN M.J. BOST
195
75 %

Republican For Judge of the Circuit Court Union County (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Mark M. Boie)

260 Ballots Cast (2% of 624 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TIMOTHY D. DENNY
207
79 %

Republican For Precinct Committeeperson

260 Ballots Cast (2% of 624 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %