Races for Cobden 2

General Primary Election (06/28/2022) Official Results

Democrat For United States Senator

293 Ballots Cast (2% of 933 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
73
24 %

Democrat For Governor And Lieutenant Governor

293 Ballots Cast (2% of 933 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
60
20 %
D
(BEVERLY MILES
(KARLA SHAW
12
4 %

Democrat For Attorney General

293 Ballots Cast (2% of 933 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KWAME RAOUL
70
23 %

Democrat For Secretary Of State

293 Ballots Cast (2% of 933 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
39
13 %
D
ANNA A. VALENCIA
19
6 %
D
DAVID H. MOORE
6
2 %
D
SIDNEY MOORE
6
2 %

Democrat For Comptroller

293 Ballots Cast (2% of 933 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
72
24 %

Democrat For Treasurer

293 Ballots Cast (2% of 933 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
70
23 %

Democrat For Representative In Congress

293 Ballots Cast (2% of 933 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
HOMER "CHIP" MARKEL
45
15 %
D
JOSHUA QUALLS
24
8 %

Democrat For the State Central Committeewoman

293 Ballots Cast (2% of 933 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
VIVIAN ROBINSON
68
23 %

Democrat For the State Central Committeeman

293 Ballots Cast (2% of 933 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
GLENN POSHARD
64
21 %

Democrat For State Senator

293 Ballots Cast (2% of 933 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Representative In The General Assembly

293 Ballots Cast (2% of 933 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
WRITE-IN
10
3 %
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For County Clerk

293 Ballots Cast (2% of 933 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For County Treasurer

293 Ballots Cast (2% of 933 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For County Sheriff

293 Ballots Cast (2% of 933 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
DALE FOSTER
67
22 %

Democrat County Commissioner (At Large)

293 Ballots Cast (2% of 933 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MARSHA GRIFFIN
69
23 %

Democrat For County Commissioner Seat E(4-Year Term)

293 Ballots Cast (2% of 933 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
JACOB M. DENT
66
22 %

Democrat For Regional Superintendent of Schools

293 Ballots Cast (2% of 933 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ANNETTE JAYNES
47
16 %
D
NANCY M. BITNER
21
7 %

Democrat For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. David K. Overstreet)

293 Ballots Cast (2% of 933 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
BRIAN ROBERTS
68
23 %

Democrat For Judge of the Circuit Court (To fill the Vacancy of the Hon. Brad Bleyer)

293 Ballots Cast (2% of 933 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Judge of the Circuit Court Union County (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Mark M. Boie)

293 Ballots Cast (2% of 933 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Precinct Committeeperson

293 Ballots Cast (2% of 933 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ROSE HOGAN
68
23 %

Republican For United States Senator

293 Ballots Cast (2% of 933 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
PEGGY HUBBARD
65
22 %
R
KATHY SALVI
27
9 %
R
ANTHONY W. WILLIAMS
25
8 %
R
MATTHEW "MATT" DUBIEL
18
6 %
R
ROBERT "BOBBY" PITON
16
5 %
R
JIMMY LEE TILLMAN II
16
5 %
R
CASEY CHLEBEK
12
4 %

Republican For Governor And Lieutenant Governor

293 Ballots Cast (2% of 933 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
134
45 %
R
(PAUL SCHIMPF
(CAROLYN SCHOFIELD
36
12 %
R
(RICHARD C.IRVIN
(AVERY BOURNE
34
11 %
R
(JESSE SULLIVAN
(KATHLEEN MURPHY
8
2 %
R
(GARY RABINE
(AARON DEL MAR
0
0 %
R
MAX SOLOMON LATASHA H. FIELDS
0
0 %
R
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

Republican For Attorney General

293 Ballots Cast (2% of 933 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
STEVE KIM
78
26 %
R
THOMAS G. DeVORE
68
23 %
R
DAVID SHESTOKAS
26
8 %

Republican For Secretary Of State

293 Ballots Cast (2% of 933 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAN BRADY
128
43 %
R
JOHN C. MILHISER
48
16 %

Republican For Comptroller

293 Ballots Cast (2% of 933 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
182
62 %

Republican For Treasurer

293 Ballots Cast (2% of 933 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TOM DEMMER
181
61 %

Republican For Representative In Congress

293 Ballots Cast (2% of 933 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MIKE BOST
202
68 %

Republican For State Senator

293 Ballots Cast (2% of 933 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DALE FOWLER
195
66 %

Republican For Representative In The General Assembly

293 Ballots Cast (2% of 933 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
PAUL JACOBS
163
55 %
R
AARON ROBERT SMITH
45
15 %

Republican For County Clerk

293 Ballots Cast (2% of 933 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
LANCE M. MEISENHEIMER
196
66 %

Republican For County Treasurer

293 Ballots Cast (2% of 933 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
LEIGH BURNS
192
65 %

Republican For County Sheriff

293 Ballots Cast (2% of 933 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
ROBERT (ROBBIE) J. MCGEE
80
27 %
R
BRYAN WATKINS
72
24 %
R
DAVID WILKINS
66
22 %

Republican County Commissioner (At Large)

293 Ballots Cast (2% of 933 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVID GOULD
180
61 %

Republican For County Commissioner Seat E(4-Year Term)

293 Ballots Cast (2% of 933 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
BRANDON BIERSTEDT
192
65 %

Republican For Regional Superintendent of Schools

293 Ballots Cast (2% of 933 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MATTHEW HICKAM
186
63 %

Republican For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. David K. Overstreet)

293 Ballots Cast (2% of 933 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MIKE MCHANEY
103
35 %
R
BARRY L. VAUGHAN
69
23 %

Republican For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Brad K. Bleyer)

293 Ballots Cast (2% of 933 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
STEVEN M.J. BOST
186
63 %

Republican For Judge of the Circuit Court Union County (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Mark M. Boie)

293 Ballots Cast (2% of 933 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TIMOTHY D. DENNY
187
63 %

Republican For Precinct Committeeperson

293 Ballots Cast (2% of 933 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JANIS K CORRINGTON
187
63 %