Races for Jonesboro 3

General Primary Election (06/28/2022) Official Results

Democrat For United States Senator

217 Ballots Cast (1% of 491 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
19
8 %

Democrat For Governor And Lieutenant Governor

217 Ballots Cast (1% of 491 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
13
5 %
D
(BEVERLY MILES
(KARLA SHAW
7
3 %

Democrat For Attorney General

217 Ballots Cast (1% of 491 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KWAME RAOUL
17
7 %

Democrat For Secretary Of State

217 Ballots Cast (1% of 491 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
10
4 %
D
ANNA A. VALENCIA
6
2 %
D
DAVID H. MOORE
2
<1 %
D
SIDNEY MOORE
2
<1 %

Democrat For Comptroller

217 Ballots Cast (1% of 491 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
18
8 %

Democrat For Treasurer

217 Ballots Cast (1% of 491 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
18
8 %

Democrat For Representative In Congress

217 Ballots Cast (1% of 491 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
HOMER "CHIP" MARKEL
11
5 %
D
JOSHUA QUALLS
8
3 %

Democrat For the State Central Committeewoman

217 Ballots Cast (1% of 491 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
VIVIAN ROBINSON
19
8 %

Democrat For the State Central Committeeman

217 Ballots Cast (1% of 491 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
GLENN POSHARD
17
7 %

Democrat For State Senator

217 Ballots Cast (1% of 491 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Representative In The General Assembly

217 Ballots Cast (1% of 491 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %
D
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

Democrat For County Clerk

217 Ballots Cast (1% of 491 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For County Treasurer

217 Ballots Cast (1% of 491 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For County Sheriff

217 Ballots Cast (1% of 491 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
DALE FOSTER
21
9 %

Democrat County Commissioner (At Large)

217 Ballots Cast (1% of 491 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MARSHA GRIFFIN
20
9 %

Democrat For County Commissioner Seat E(4-Year Term)

217 Ballots Cast (1% of 491 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
JACOB M. DENT
17
7 %

Democrat For Regional Superintendent of Schools

217 Ballots Cast (1% of 491 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NANCY M. BITNER
10
4 %
D
ANNETTE JAYNES
10
4 %

Democrat For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. David K. Overstreet)

217 Ballots Cast (1% of 491 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
BRIAN ROBERTS
18
8 %

Democrat For Judge of the Circuit Court (To fill the Vacancy of the Hon. Brad Bleyer)

217 Ballots Cast (1% of 491 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Judge of the Circuit Court Union County (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Mark M. Boie)

217 Ballots Cast (1% of 491 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Precinct Committeeperson

217 Ballots Cast (1% of 491 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Republican For United States Senator

217 Ballots Cast (1% of 491 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
PEGGY HUBBARD
49
22 %
R
MATTHEW "MATT" DUBIEL
24
11 %
R
KATHY SALVI
18
8 %
R
ANTHONY W. WILLIAMS
17
7 %
R
CASEY CHLEBEK
13
5 %
R
ROBERT "BOBBY" PITON
7
3 %
R
JIMMY LEE TILLMAN II
7
3 %

Republican For Governor And Lieutenant Governor

217 Ballots Cast (1% of 491 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
123
56 %
R
(PAUL SCHIMPF
(CAROLYN SCHOFIELD
31
14 %
R
(RICHARD C.IRVIN
(AVERY BOURNE
20
9 %
R
(JESSE SULLIVAN
(KATHLEEN MURPHY
9
4 %
R
(GARY RABINE
(AARON DEL MAR
2
<1 %
R
MAX SOLOMON LATASHA H. FIELDS
2
<1 %
R
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

Republican For Attorney General

217 Ballots Cast (1% of 491 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
THOMAS G. DeVORE
64
29 %
R
STEVE KIM
57
26 %
R
DAVID SHESTOKAS
20
9 %

Republican For Secretary Of State

217 Ballots Cast (1% of 491 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAN BRADY
113
52 %
R
JOHN C. MILHISER
25
11 %

Republican For Comptroller

217 Ballots Cast (1% of 491 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
138
63 %

Republican For Treasurer

217 Ballots Cast (1% of 491 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TOM DEMMER
140
64 %

Republican For Representative In Congress

217 Ballots Cast (1% of 491 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MIKE BOST
179
82 %

Republican For State Senator

217 Ballots Cast (1% of 491 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DALE FOWLER
171
78 %

Republican For Representative In The General Assembly

217 Ballots Cast (1% of 491 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
PAUL JACOBS
121
55 %
R
AARON ROBERT SMITH
53
24 %

Republican For County Clerk

217 Ballots Cast (1% of 491 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
LANCE M. MEISENHEIMER
177
81 %

Republican For County Treasurer

217 Ballots Cast (1% of 491 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
LEIGH BURNS
171
78 %

Republican For County Sheriff

217 Ballots Cast (1% of 491 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVID WILKINS
101
46 %
R
BRYAN WATKINS
65
29 %
R
ROBERT (ROBBIE) J. MCGEE
26
11 %

Republican County Commissioner (At Large)

217 Ballots Cast (1% of 491 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVID GOULD
152
70 %

Republican For County Commissioner Seat E(4-Year Term)

217 Ballots Cast (1% of 491 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
BRANDON BIERSTEDT
172
79 %

Republican For Regional Superintendent of Schools

217 Ballots Cast (1% of 491 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MATTHEW HICKAM
159
73 %

Republican For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. David K. Overstreet)

217 Ballots Cast (1% of 491 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MIKE MCHANEY
91
41 %
R
BARRY L. VAUGHAN
54
24 %

Republican For Judge Of The Circuit Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Brad K. Bleyer)

217 Ballots Cast (1% of 491 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
STEVEN M.J. BOST
153
70 %

Republican For Judge of the Circuit Court Union County (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Mark M. Boie)

217 Ballots Cast (1% of 491 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TIMOTHY D. DENNY
168
77 %

Republican For Precinct Committeeperson

217 Ballots Cast (1% of 491 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
STANLEY HUNTER
151
69 %