Races for LAMARD 1

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019) Unofficial Results

For Alderman Ward Four

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (14% of 14 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
GARY D. MOORE
2
100 %
I
ED K. PRINCE
0
0 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
19 Ballots Cast (7% of 266 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
CARSON COLLINS
16
84 %
N
DANIEL A. SCOTT
15
78 %
N
JOHN MEANS
11
57 %

For Village Trustee To Serve an unexpired 2-Year Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 266 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Park Commissionerto Serve A Full 6-Year Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (16% of 12 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
M. LINDA MONGE
1
50 %

For Members Of The Regional board Of School Trustees(Edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne & White Counties

1 of 1 precincts reporting
58 Ballots Cast (7% of 748 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
PATRICK ABELL
39
67 %

For Members Of The Regional board Of School Trustees(Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne& White Counties

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 748 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting
49 Ballots Cast (7% of 622 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;">(VOTE&nbsp; FOR A TOTAL OF ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
CORY MUSGRAVE
38
77 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education To Serve A Full 4-Year Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting
49 Ballots Cast (7% of 622 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;">(VOTE FOR A TOTAL OF THREE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KELLI LINDA LOCEY
34
69 %
N
ROY ESTHEIMER
32
65 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education To Serve A Full 4-Year Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (100% of 1 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;">(VOTE FOR THREE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BETH TITZER
1
100 %
N
ANDREW WEAVER
0
0 %
N
LANCE HINKLE
0
0 %

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 81 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;">(VOTE FOR ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education To Serve A Full 4-Year Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting
6 Ballots Cast (7% of 81 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;">(VOTE FOR THREE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
AMY SAGER
5
83 %
N
GENE KOLLAK
4
66 %
N
SCOTT A. FOSTER
4
66 %
N
LYNDE DAWN HICKOX
3
50 %
N
ANGELA(ANGIE) KOONTZ
2
33 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION (TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
56 Ballots Cast (7% of 704 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;"><span style="font-size: small;">(VOTE FOR A TOTAL OF THREE)</span><br></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
CHRIS MILLER
38
67 %
N
J.C MCDUFFEE
34
60 %
N
ANTHONY J. CONRAD
31
55 %
N
SHANE NEUMAN
22
39 %
N
SHERRY BARNFIELD
20
35 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (4% of 44 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;"><span style="font-size: small;">(VOTE FOR A TOTAL OF THREE)</span><br></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
EARL(SONNY) SMITH III
2
100 %
N
BRIAN KECK
2
100 %
N
STEVEN HARRISON
1
50 %
N
TERRY HALL
1
50 %
N
JIM COOK
0
0 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District N0. 529

1 of 1 precincts reporting
58 Ballots Cast (7% of 748 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;">(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN THREE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JOHN BROOKS
36
62 %
N
PAUL A. "AL" HENAGER
26
44 %

For Trustees Of The Communitycollege District

1 of 1 precincts reporting
58 Ballots Cast (7% of 748 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAMES W. LANE
40
68 %