Races for MT. ERIE

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019) Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
13 Ballots Cast (16% of 78 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
NORMAN MCKINNEY
12
92 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
13 Ballots Cast (16% of 78 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
BEVERLY A BASS
12
92 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
13 Ballots Cast (16% of 78 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
KENNETH RENSHAW
12
92 %
NP
JERALD HUBBLE
12
92 %
NP
BRYAN GREIFZU
11
84 %
NP
KYLE PIPHER
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regionalboard Of School Trustees(clay, Crawford, Jasper, Lawrence & Richland Counties)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (6% of 31 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
IVAN E. ALLEN
2
100 %
NP
JULIA LAROCH-NEW
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional board Of School Trustees(Edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne & White Counties

1 of 1 precincts reporting
33 Ballots Cast (14% of 223 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
PATRICK ABELL
19
57 %

For Members Of The Regional board Of School Trustees(Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne& White Counties

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 223 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (6% of 30 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;"><span style="font-size: small;">(VOTE FOR A TOTAL OF FOUR)</span><br></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
DENNIS ANDERSON
2
100 %
NP
KELSIE BARNES
2
100 %
NP
JEFFREY L. WILSON
2
100 %
NP
DOUG SCHNEIDER
1
50 %
NP
ALEX CLINE
1
50 %

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %
NP
MARK A. WEILER (Write-in)
0
0 %

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %
NP
MARK A. WEILER (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education To Serve A Full 4-Year Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;">(VOTE FOR A TOTAL OF THREE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
RICK BATCHELOR
0
0 %
NP
DAVID RAUCH
0
0 %
NP
JILL PITTMAN
0
0 %
NP
GARY HOSSELTON
0
0 %
NP
LESLIE WARREN
0
0 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM

1 of 1 precincts reporting
33 Ballots Cast (14% of 223 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;"><span style="font-size: small;">(VOTE FOR A TOTAL OF THREE)</span><br></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
BRIAN KECK
26
78 %
NP
EARL(SONNY) SMITH III
24
72 %
NP
STEVEN HARRISON
17
51 %
NP
TERRY HALL
11
33 %
NP
JIM COOK
10
30 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District N0. 529

1 of 1 precincts reporting
35 Ballots Cast (13% of 254 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;">(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN THREE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JOHN BROOKS
22
62 %
NP
PAUL A. "AL" HENAGER
17
48 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District N0. 529

1 of 1 precincts reporting
35 Ballots Cast (13% of 254 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;">(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN THREE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JOHN BROOKS
22
62 %
NP
PAUL A. "AL" HENAGER
17
48 %

For Trustees Of The Communitycollege District

1 of 1 precincts reporting
35 Ballots Cast (13% of 254 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
JAMES W. LANE
27
77 %