Races for BIG MOUND 1

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019) Official Results

For Alderman Ward Four

1 of 1 precincts reporting
127 Ballots Cast (22% of 573 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
GARY D. MOORE
78
61 %
I
ED K. PRINCE
48
37 %

For Park Commissionerto Serve A Full 6-Year Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting
127 Ballots Cast (22% of 573 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
M. LINDA MONGE
115
90 %

For Members Of The Regional board Of School Trustees(Edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne & White Counties

1 of 1 precincts reporting
165 Ballots Cast (19% of 847 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
PATRICK ABELL
101
61 %

For Members Of The Regional board Of School Trustees(Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne& White Counties

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 847 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 189 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;">(VOTE FOR A TOTAL OF ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4 -YEAR TERM

1 of 1 precincts reporting
31 Ballots Cast (16% of 189 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;"><span style="font-size: small;">(VOTE FOR A TOTAL OF THREE)</span><br></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
RYAN GREEN
23
74 %
N
DEREK SMOTHERS
21
67 %
N
RYAN DUCKWORTH
17
54 %
N
RHONDA CLARK
16
51 %
N
CAMERON(CAM) SIMPSON
14
45 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;"><span style="font-size: small;">(VOTE FOR A TOTAL OF THREE)</span><br></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
CHRIS SIMPSON
0
0 %
N
TERESA WHITE
0
0 %
N
JOSEPH(JOE) COY
0
0 %

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 658 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;">(VOTE FOR ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education To Serve A Full 4-Year Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting
134 Ballots Cast (20% of 658 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;">(VOTE FOR THREE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
AMY SAGER
84
62 %
N
SCOTT A. FOSTER
83
61 %
N
GENE KOLLAK
75
55 %
N
ANGELA(ANGIE) KOONTZ
63
47 %
N
LYNDE DAWN HICKOX
38
28 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION (TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
165 Ballots Cast (19% of 847 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;"><span style="font-size: small;">(VOTE FOR A TOTAL OF THREE)</span><br></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
CHRIS MILLER
131
79 %
N
ANTHONY J. CONRAD
112
67 %
N
J.C MCDUFFEE
76
46 %
N
SHANE NEUMAN
52
31 %
N
SHERRY BARNFIELD
46
27 %

For Trustees of the Community College District To Serve A 6 - Year Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;"><span style="font-size: small;">(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN TWO)</span><br></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
RANDALL CROCKER
0
0 %
N
LARRY MANNING
0
0 %

For Trustee To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;"><span style="font-size: small;">(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN ONE)</span><br></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JEFF JONES
0
0 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District N0. 529

1 of 1 precincts reporting
165 Ballots Cast (19% of 847 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;">(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN THREE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JOHN BROOKS
106
64 %
N
PAUL A. "AL" HENAGER
88
53 %

For Trustees Of The Communitycollege District

1 of 1 precincts reporting
165 Ballots Cast (19% of 847 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAMES W. LANE
117
70 %