Races for LAMARD 2

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019) Official Results

For Alderman Ward Four

1 of 1 precincts reporting
72 Ballots Cast (24% of 290 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
GARY D. MOORE
62
86 %
I
ED K. PRINCE
10
13 %

For Park Commissionerto Serve A Full 6-Year Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting
72 Ballots Cast (24% of 290 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
M. LINDA MONGE
67
93 %

For Members Of The Regional board Of School Trustees(Edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne & White Counties

1 of 1 precincts reporting
72 Ballots Cast (24% of 298 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
PATRICK ABELL
50
69 %

For Members Of The Regional board Of School Trustees(Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne& White Counties

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 298 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;">(VOTE&nbsp; FOR A TOTAL OF ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
CORY MUSGRAVE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education To Serve A Full 4-Year Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;">(VOTE FOR A TOTAL OF THREE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ROY ESTHEIMER
0
0 %
N
KELLI LINDA LOCEY
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education To Serve A Full 4-Year Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting
14 Ballots Cast (16% of 87 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;">(VOTE FOR THREE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LANCE HINKLE
12
85 %
N
ANDREW WEAVER
11
78 %
N
BETH TITZER
10
71 %

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 210 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;">(VOTE FOR ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education To Serve A Full 4-Year Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting
58 Ballots Cast (27% of 210 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;">(VOTE FOR THREE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
AMY SAGER
41
70 %
N
SCOTT A. FOSTER
41
70 %
N
ANGELA(ANGIE) KOONTZ
32
55 %
N
GENE KOLLAK
21
36 %
N
LYNDE DAWN HICKOX
19
32 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION (TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
72 Ballots Cast (24% of 298 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;"><span style="font-size: small;">(VOTE FOR A TOTAL OF THREE)</span><br></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
CHRIS MILLER
57
79 %
N
ANTHONY J. CONRAD
40
55 %
N
J.C MCDUFFEE
32
44 %
N
SHANE NEUMAN
28
38 %
N
SHERRY BARNFIELD
18
25 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District N0. 529

1 of 1 precincts reporting
72 Ballots Cast (24% of 298 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;">(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN THREE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JOHN BROOKS
43
59 %
N
PAUL A. "AL" HENAGER
38
52 %

For Trustees Of The Communitycollege District

1 of 1 precincts reporting
72 Ballots Cast (24% of 298 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAMES W. LANE
51
70 %