Races for GOLDENGATE

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019) Official Results

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
7 Ballots Cast (12% of 56 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
VICTOR BUTTS
7
100 %
N
RANDALL MARTIN
6
85 %
N
LEONARD MANION
6
85 %

For Members Of The Regional board Of School Trustees(Edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne & White Counties

1 of 1 precincts reporting
25 Ballots Cast (7% of 341 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
PATRICK ABELL
15
60 %

For Members Of The Regional board Of School Trustees(Edwards, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Pope, Saline, Wabash, Wayne& White Counties

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 341 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION(TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
10 Ballots Cast (7% of 129 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;"><span style="font-size: small;">(VOTE FOR A TOTAL OF FOUR)</span><br></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BRIAN T. MEWES
8
80 %
N
RICHARD H. WOLFE
6
60 %
N
JO RECTOR
6
60 %
N
STEVE HNETKOVSKY
6
60 %
N
ANDREW SPRAY
5
50 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;"><span style="font-size: small;">(VOTE FOR A TOTAL OF FOUR)</span><br></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DAVID KLEINSCHMIDT
0
0 %
N
MARK B. CAMPBELL
0
0 %
N
DAVID L. HALL
0
0 %
N
STEPHANIE HATCHER
0
0 %

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 25 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;">(VOTE FOR A TOTAL OF ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4 -YEAR TERM

1 of 1 precincts reporting
3 Ballots Cast (12% of 25 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;"><span style="font-size: small;">(VOTE FOR A TOTAL OF THREE)</span><br></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
RYAN DUCKWORTH
3
100 %
N
DEREK SMOTHERS
2
66 %
N
RHONDA CLARK
2
66 %
N
CAMERON(CAM) SIMPSON
1
33 %
N
RYAN GREEN
1
33 %

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 187 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;">(VOTE FOR ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education To Serve A Full 4-Year Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting
12 Ballots Cast (6% of 187 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;">(VOTE FOR THREE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
AMY SAGER
9
75 %
N
SCOTT A. FOSTER
9
75 %
N
GENE KOLLAK
8
66 %
N
ANGELA(ANGIE) KOONTZ
7
58 %
N
LYNDE DAWN HICKOX
2
16 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION (TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
15 Ballots Cast (7% of 212 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;"><span style="font-size: small;">(VOTE FOR A TOTAL OF THREE)</span><br></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
CHRIS MILLER
11
73 %
N
ANTHONY J. CONRAD
8
53 %
N
SHANE NEUMAN
8
53 %
N
SHERRY BARNFIELD
7
46 %
N
J.C MCDUFFEE
6
40 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District N0. 529

1 of 1 precincts reporting
25 Ballots Cast (7% of 341 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;">(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN THREE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JOHN BROOKS
14
56 %
N
PAUL A. "AL" HENAGER
10
40 %

For Trustees Of The Communitycollege District

1 of 1 precincts reporting
25 Ballots Cast (7% of 341 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAMES W. LANE
17
68 %