Races for Anna 1

General Election (11/6/2018) Unofficial Results

FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

1 of 1 precincts reporting
455 Ballots Cast (63% of 718 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
(BRUCE RAUNER
(EVELYN SANGUINETTI
216
47 %
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
178
39 %
C
(WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN
(AARON MERREIGHN
33
7 %
L
(GRAYSON KASH JACKSON
(SANJEEV MOHIP
13
2 %
W
MICHAEL W. SCRUGGS (Write-in)
0
0 %
W
NANCY FOSTER (Write-in)
0
0 %

FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

1 of 1 precincts reporting
455 Ballots Cast (63% of 718 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
(BRUCE RAUNER
(EVELYN SANGUINETTI
216
47 %
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
178
39 %
C
(WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN
(AARON MERREIGHN
33
7 %
L
(GRAYSON KASH JACKSON
(SANJEEV MOHIP
13
2 %
W
MICHAEL W. SCRUGGS (Write-in)
0
0 %
W
NANCY FOSTER (Write-in)
0
0 %

FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

1 of 1 precincts reporting
455 Ballots Cast (63% of 718 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
(BRUCE RAUNER
(EVELYN SANGUINETTI
216
47 %
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
178
39 %
C
(WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN
(AARON MERREIGHN
33
7 %
L
(GRAYSON KASH JACKSON
(SANJEEV MOHIP
13
2 %
W
MICHAEL W. SCRUGGS (Write-in)
0
0 %
W
NANCY FOSTER (Write-in)
0
0 %

FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

1 of 1 precincts reporting
455 Ballots Cast (63% of 718 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
(BRUCE RAUNER
(EVELYN SANGUINETTI
216
47 %
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
178
39 %
C
(WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN
(AARON MERREIGHN
33
7 %
L
(GRAYSON KASH JACKSON
(SANJEEV MOHIP
13
2 %
W
MICHAEL W. SCRUGGS (Write-in)
0
0 %
W
NANCY FOSTER (Write-in)
0
0 %

FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

1 of 1 precincts reporting
455 Ballots Cast (63% of 718 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
(BRUCE RAUNER
(EVELYN SANGUINETTI
216
47 %
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
178
39 %
C
(WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN
(AARON MERREIGHN
33
7 %
L
(GRAYSON KASH JACKSON
(SANJEEV MOHIP
13
2 %
W
MICHAEL W. SCRUGGS (Write-in)
0
0 %
W
NANCY FOSTER (Write-in)
0
0 %

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL

1 of 1 precincts reporting
455 Ballots Cast (63% of 718 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
ERIKA HAROLD
264
58 %
D
KWAME RAOUL
156
34 %
L
BUBBA A. HARSY
8
1 %

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL

1 of 1 precincts reporting
455 Ballots Cast (63% of 718 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
ERIKA HAROLD
264
58 %
D
KWAME RAOUL
156
34 %
L
BUBBA A. HARSY
8
1 %

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL

1 of 1 precincts reporting
455 Ballots Cast (63% of 718 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
ERIKA HAROLD
264
58 %
D
KWAME RAOUL
156
34 %
L
BUBBA A. HARSY
8
1 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

1 of 1 precincts reporting
455 Ballots Cast (63% of 718 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
JESSE WHITE
247
54 %
R
JASON HELLAND
195
42 %
L
STEVE DUTNER
7
1 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

1 of 1 precincts reporting
455 Ballots Cast (63% of 718 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
JESSE WHITE
247
54 %
R
JASON HELLAND
195
42 %
L
STEVE DUTNER
7
1 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

1 of 1 precincts reporting
455 Ballots Cast (63% of 718 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
JESSE WHITE
247
54 %
R
JASON HELLAND
195
42 %
L
STEVE DUTNER
7
1 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

1 of 1 precincts reporting
455 Ballots Cast (63% of 718 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DARLENE SENGER
211
46 %
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
207
45 %
L
CLAIRE BALL
13
2 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

1 of 1 precincts reporting
455 Ballots Cast (63% of 718 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DARLENE SENGER
211
46 %
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
207
45 %
L
CLAIRE BALL
13
2 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

1 of 1 precincts reporting
455 Ballots Cast (63% of 718 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DARLENE SENGER
211
46 %
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
207
45 %
L
CLAIRE BALL
13
2 %

FOR TREASURER

1 of 1 precincts reporting
455 Ballots Cast (63% of 718 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JIM DODGE
245
53 %
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
165
36 %
L
MICHAEL LEHENEY
13
2 %

FOR TREASURER

1 of 1 precincts reporting
455 Ballots Cast (63% of 718 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JIM DODGE
245
53 %
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
165
36 %
L
MICHAEL LEHENEY
13
2 %

FOR TREASURER

1 of 1 precincts reporting
455 Ballots Cast (63% of 718 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JIM DODGE
245
53 %
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
165
36 %
L
MICHAEL LEHENEY
13
2 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

1 of 1 precincts reporting
456 Ballots Cast (63% of 718 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MIKE BOST
283
62 %
D
BRENDAN KELLY
147
32 %
G
RANDY AUXIER
19
4 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

1 of 1 precincts reporting
456 Ballots Cast (63% of 718 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MIKE BOST
283
62 %
D
BRENDAN KELLY
147
32 %
G
RANDY AUXIER
19
4 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

1 of 1 precincts reporting
456 Ballots Cast (63% of 718 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MIKE BOST
283
62 %
D
BRENDAN KELLY
147
32 %
G
RANDY AUXIER
19
4 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY

1 of 1 precincts reporting
455 Ballots Cast (63% of 718 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TERRI BRYANT
228
50 %
D
MARSHA GRIFFIN
214
47 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY

1 of 1 precincts reporting
455 Ballots Cast (63% of 718 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TERRI BRYANT
228
50 %
D
MARSHA GRIFFIN
214
47 %

FOR COUNTY CLERK

1 of 1 precincts reporting
455 Ballots Cast (63% of 718 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
LANCE M MEISENHEIMER
239
52 %
D
VONDA BENEFIELD
207
45 %

FOR COUNTY CLERK

1 of 1 precincts reporting
455 Ballots Cast (63% of 718 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
LANCE M MEISENHEIMER
239
52 %
D
VONDA BENEFIELD
207
45 %

FOR COUNTY TREASURER

1 of 1 precincts reporting
455 Ballots Cast (63% of 718 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
LEIGH BURNS
259
56 %
D
JOHN L HUGHEY
183
40 %

FOR COUNTY TREASURER

1 of 1 precincts reporting
455 Ballots Cast (63% of 718 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
LEIGH BURNS
259
56 %
D
JOHN L HUGHEY
183
40 %

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF

1 of 1 precincts reporting
455 Ballots Cast (63% of 718 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SCOTT HARVEL
379
83 %
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF

1 of 1 precincts reporting
455 Ballots Cast (63% of 718 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SCOTT HARVEL
379
83 %
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS

1 of 1 precincts reporting
455 Ballots Cast (63% of 718 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
CHERYL R. GRAFF
331
72 %
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS

1 of 1 precincts reporting
455 Ballots Cast (63% of 718 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
CHERYL R. GRAFF
331
72 %
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER SEAT A(6-YEAR TERM)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
455 Ballots Cast (63% of 718 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TINA WALLER
212
46 %
R
KENT L PITTS
199
43 %
I
JESSE T. ADAMS
27
5 %

FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER SEAT A(6-YEAR TERM)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
455 Ballots Cast (63% of 718 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TINA WALLER
212
46 %
R
KENT L PITTS
199
43 %
I
JESSE T. ADAMS
27
5 %

FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER SEAT A(6-YEAR TERM)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
455 Ballots Cast (63% of 718 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TINA WALLER
212
46 %
R
KENT L PITTS
199
43 %
I
JESSE T. ADAMS
27
5 %

COUNTY COMMISSIONER SEAT C(6-YEAR TERM)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
455 Ballots Cast (63% of 718 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVID S. GOULD
261
57 %
D
KEVIN L. STARR
170
37 %

COUNTY COMMISSIONER SEAT C(6-YEAR TERM)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
455 Ballots Cast (63% of 718 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVID S. GOULD
261
57 %
D
KEVIN L. STARR
170
37 %

FOR COMMISSIONER SEAT D(6-YEAR TERM)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
455 Ballots Cast (63% of 718 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MAX MILLER
225
49 %
D
THOMAS SADOWSKI
207
45 %

FOR COMMISSIONER SEAT D(6-YEAR TERM)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
455 Ballots Cast (63% of 718 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MAX MILLER
225
49 %
D
THOMAS SADOWSKI
207
45 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. RICHARD P. GOLDENHERSH)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
455 Ballots Cast (63% of 718 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVID K. OVERSTREET
253
55 %
D
KEVIN T. HOERNER
157
34 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. RICHARD P. GOLDENHERSH)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
455 Ballots Cast (63% of 718 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVID K. OVERSTREET
253
55 %
D
KEVIN T. HOERNER
157
34 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON.JAMES R. MOORE)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
455 Ballots Cast (63% of 718 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
CAREY C. GILL
255
56 %
D
JASON A. OLSON
152
33 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON.JAMES R. MOORE)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
455 Ballots Cast (63% of 718 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
CAREY C. GILL
255
56 %
D
JASON A. OLSON
152
33 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MARK H. CLARKE)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
455 Ballots Cast (63% of 718 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TYLER R. EDMONDS
251
55 %
R
AMANDA BYASSEE GOTT
190
41 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MARK H. CLARKE)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
455 Ballots Cast (63% of 718 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TYLER R. EDMONDS
251
55 %
R
AMANDA BYASSEE GOTT
190
41 %

SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, FIRST JUDICIAL DISTRICT? (MARK M. BOIE)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
455 Ballots Cast (63% of 718 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Votes
%
YES
389
85 %
NO
41
9 %

SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, FIRST JUDICIAL DISTRICT? (BRAD K. BLEYER)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
455 Ballots Cast (63% of 718 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Votes
%
YES
324
71 %
NO
68
14 %