Races for Jonesboro 2

General Election (11/6/2018) Official Results

FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

1 of 1 precincts reporting
576 Ballots Cast (63% of 910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
(BRUCE RAUNER
(EVELYN SANGUINETTI
273
47 %
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
213
36 %
C
(WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN
(AARON MERREIGHN
57
9 %
L
(GRAYSON KASH JACKSON
(SANJEEV MOHIP
15
2 %
W
MICHAEL W. SCRUGGS (Write-in)
0
0 %
W
NANCY FOSTER (Write-in)
0
0 %

FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

1 of 1 precincts reporting
576 Ballots Cast (63% of 910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
(BRUCE RAUNER
(EVELYN SANGUINETTI
273
47 %
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
213
36 %
C
(WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN
(AARON MERREIGHN
57
9 %
L
(GRAYSON KASH JACKSON
(SANJEEV MOHIP
15
2 %
W
MICHAEL W. SCRUGGS (Write-in)
0
0 %
W
NANCY FOSTER (Write-in)
0
0 %

FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

1 of 1 precincts reporting
576 Ballots Cast (63% of 910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
(BRUCE RAUNER
(EVELYN SANGUINETTI
273
47 %
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
213
36 %
C
(WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN
(AARON MERREIGHN
57
9 %
L
(GRAYSON KASH JACKSON
(SANJEEV MOHIP
15
2 %
W
MICHAEL W. SCRUGGS (Write-in)
0
0 %
W
NANCY FOSTER (Write-in)
0
0 %

FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

1 of 1 precincts reporting
576 Ballots Cast (63% of 910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
(BRUCE RAUNER
(EVELYN SANGUINETTI
273
47 %
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
213
36 %
C
(WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN
(AARON MERREIGHN
57
9 %
L
(GRAYSON KASH JACKSON
(SANJEEV MOHIP
15
2 %
W
MICHAEL W. SCRUGGS (Write-in)
0
0 %
W
NANCY FOSTER (Write-in)
0
0 %

FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

1 of 1 precincts reporting
576 Ballots Cast (63% of 910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
(BRUCE RAUNER
(EVELYN SANGUINETTI
273
47 %
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
213
36 %
C
(WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN
(AARON MERREIGHN
57
9 %
L
(GRAYSON KASH JACKSON
(SANJEEV MOHIP
15
2 %
W
MICHAEL W. SCRUGGS (Write-in)
0
0 %
W
NANCY FOSTER (Write-in)
0
0 %

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL

1 of 1 precincts reporting
576 Ballots Cast (63% of 910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
ERIKA HAROLD
344
59 %
D
KWAME RAOUL
177
30 %
L
BUBBA A. HARSY
19
3 %

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL

1 of 1 precincts reporting
576 Ballots Cast (63% of 910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
ERIKA HAROLD
344
59 %
D
KWAME RAOUL
177
30 %
L
BUBBA A. HARSY
19
3 %

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL

1 of 1 precincts reporting
576 Ballots Cast (63% of 910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
ERIKA HAROLD
344
59 %
D
KWAME RAOUL
177
30 %
L
BUBBA A. HARSY
19
3 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

1 of 1 precincts reporting
576 Ballots Cast (63% of 910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
JESSE WHITE
280
48 %
R
JASON HELLAND
266
46 %
L
STEVE DUTNER
7
1 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

1 of 1 precincts reporting
576 Ballots Cast (63% of 910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
JESSE WHITE
280
48 %
R
JASON HELLAND
266
46 %
L
STEVE DUTNER
7
1 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

1 of 1 precincts reporting
576 Ballots Cast (63% of 910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
JESSE WHITE
280
48 %
R
JASON HELLAND
266
46 %
L
STEVE DUTNER
7
1 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

1 of 1 precincts reporting
576 Ballots Cast (63% of 910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DARLENE SENGER
301
52 %
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
228
39 %
L
CLAIRE BALL
13
2 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

1 of 1 precincts reporting
576 Ballots Cast (63% of 910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DARLENE SENGER
301
52 %
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
228
39 %
L
CLAIRE BALL
13
2 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

1 of 1 precincts reporting
576 Ballots Cast (63% of 910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DARLENE SENGER
301
52 %
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
228
39 %
L
CLAIRE BALL
13
2 %

FOR TREASURER

1 of 1 precincts reporting
576 Ballots Cast (63% of 910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JIM DODGE
336
58 %
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
191
33 %
L
MICHAEL LEHENEY
8
1 %

FOR TREASURER

1 of 1 precincts reporting
576 Ballots Cast (63% of 910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JIM DODGE
336
58 %
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
191
33 %
L
MICHAEL LEHENEY
8
1 %

FOR TREASURER

1 of 1 precincts reporting
576 Ballots Cast (63% of 910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JIM DODGE
336
58 %
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
191
33 %
L
MICHAEL LEHENEY
8
1 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

1 of 1 precincts reporting
577 Ballots Cast (63% of 910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MIKE BOST
386
66 %
D
BRENDAN KELLY
170
29 %
G
RANDY AUXIER
16
2 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

1 of 1 precincts reporting
577 Ballots Cast (63% of 910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MIKE BOST
386
66 %
D
BRENDAN KELLY
170
29 %
G
RANDY AUXIER
16
2 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

1 of 1 precincts reporting
577 Ballots Cast (63% of 910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MIKE BOST
386
66 %
D
BRENDAN KELLY
170
29 %
G
RANDY AUXIER
16
2 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY

1 of 1 precincts reporting
576 Ballots Cast (63% of 910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MARSHA GRIFFIN
282
48 %
R
TERRI BRYANT
279
48 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY

1 of 1 precincts reporting
576 Ballots Cast (63% of 910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MARSHA GRIFFIN
282
48 %
R
TERRI BRYANT
279
48 %

FOR COUNTY CLERK

1 of 1 precincts reporting
576 Ballots Cast (63% of 910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
LANCE M MEISENHEIMER
330
57 %
D
VONDA BENEFIELD
234
40 %

FOR COUNTY CLERK

1 of 1 precincts reporting
576 Ballots Cast (63% of 910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
LANCE M MEISENHEIMER
330
57 %
D
VONDA BENEFIELD
234
40 %

FOR COUNTY TREASURER

1 of 1 precincts reporting
576 Ballots Cast (63% of 910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
LEIGH BURNS
354
61 %
D
JOHN L HUGHEY
208
36 %

FOR COUNTY TREASURER

1 of 1 precincts reporting
576 Ballots Cast (63% of 910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
LEIGH BURNS
354
61 %
D
JOHN L HUGHEY
208
36 %

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF

1 of 1 precincts reporting
576 Ballots Cast (63% of 910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SCOTT HARVEL
493
85 %
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF

1 of 1 precincts reporting
576 Ballots Cast (63% of 910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SCOTT HARVEL
493
85 %
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS

1 of 1 precincts reporting
576 Ballots Cast (63% of 910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
CHERYL R. GRAFF
423
73 %
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS

1 of 1 precincts reporting
576 Ballots Cast (63% of 910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
CHERYL R. GRAFF
423
73 %
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER SEAT A(6-YEAR TERM)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
576 Ballots Cast (63% of 910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
KENT L PITTS
287
49 %
D
TINA WALLER
238
41 %
I
JESSE T. ADAMS
36
6 %

FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER SEAT A(6-YEAR TERM)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
576 Ballots Cast (63% of 910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
KENT L PITTS
287
49 %
D
TINA WALLER
238
41 %
I
JESSE T. ADAMS
36
6 %

FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER SEAT A(6-YEAR TERM)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
576 Ballots Cast (63% of 910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
KENT L PITTS
287
49 %
D
TINA WALLER
238
41 %
I
JESSE T. ADAMS
36
6 %

COUNTY COMMISSIONER SEAT C(6-YEAR TERM)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
576 Ballots Cast (63% of 910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVID S. GOULD
329
57 %
D
KEVIN L. STARR
221
38 %

COUNTY COMMISSIONER SEAT C(6-YEAR TERM)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
576 Ballots Cast (63% of 910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVID S. GOULD
329
57 %
D
KEVIN L. STARR
221
38 %

FOR COMMISSIONER SEAT D(6-YEAR TERM)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
576 Ballots Cast (63% of 910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MAX MILLER
301
52 %
D
THOMAS SADOWSKI
245
42 %

FOR COMMISSIONER SEAT D(6-YEAR TERM)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
576 Ballots Cast (63% of 910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MAX MILLER
301
52 %
D
THOMAS SADOWSKI
245
42 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. RICHARD P. GOLDENHERSH)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
576 Ballots Cast (63% of 910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVID K. OVERSTREET
335
58 %
D
KEVIN T. HOERNER
193
33 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. RICHARD P. GOLDENHERSH)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
576 Ballots Cast (63% of 910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVID K. OVERSTREET
335
58 %
D
KEVIN T. HOERNER
193
33 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON.JAMES R. MOORE)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
576 Ballots Cast (63% of 910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
CAREY C. GILL
342
59 %
D
JASON A. OLSON
184
31 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON.JAMES R. MOORE)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
576 Ballots Cast (63% of 910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
CAREY C. GILL
342
59 %
D
JASON A. OLSON
184
31 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MARK H. CLARKE)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
576 Ballots Cast (63% of 910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TYLER R. EDMONDS
290
50 %
R
AMANDA BYASSEE GOTT
268
46 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MARK H. CLARKE)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
576 Ballots Cast (63% of 910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TYLER R. EDMONDS
290
50 %
R
AMANDA BYASSEE GOTT
268
46 %

SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, FIRST JUDICIAL DISTRICT? (MARK M. BOIE)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
576 Ballots Cast (63% of 910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Votes
%
YES
456
79 %
NO
80
13 %

SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, FIRST JUDICIAL DISTRICT? (BRAD K. BLEYER)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
576 Ballots Cast (63% of 910 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Votes
%
YES
375
65 %
NO
89
15 %