Races for Mill Creek

General Election (11/6/2018) Official Results

FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

1 of 1 precincts reporting
114 Ballots Cast (69% of 164 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
(BRUCE RAUNER
(EVELYN SANGUINETTI
58
50 %
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
44
38 %
C
(WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN
(AARON MERREIGHN
6
5 %
L
(GRAYSON KASH JACKSON
(SANJEEV MOHIP
3
2 %
W
MICHAEL W. SCRUGGS (Write-in)
0
0 %
W
NANCY FOSTER (Write-in)
0
0 %

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL

1 of 1 precincts reporting
114 Ballots Cast (69% of 164 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
ERIKA HAROLD
71
62 %
D
KWAME RAOUL
38
33 %
L
BUBBA A. HARSY
0
0 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

1 of 1 precincts reporting
114 Ballots Cast (69% of 164 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
JESSE WHITE
59
51 %
R
JASON HELLAND
53
46 %
L
STEVE DUTNER
1
<1 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

1 of 1 precincts reporting
114 Ballots Cast (69% of 164 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DARLENE SENGER
63
55 %
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
50
43 %
L
CLAIRE BALL
1
<1 %

FOR TREASURER

1 of 1 precincts reporting
114 Ballots Cast (69% of 164 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JIM DODGE
66
57 %
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
43
37 %
L
MICHAEL LEHENEY
4
3 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

1 of 1 precincts reporting
114 Ballots Cast (69% of 164 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MIKE BOST
77
67 %
D
BRENDAN KELLY
37
32 %
G
RANDY AUXIER
0
0 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY

1 of 1 precincts reporting
114 Ballots Cast (69% of 164 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TERRI BRYANT
63
55 %
D
MARSHA GRIFFIN
50
43 %

FOR COUNTY CLERK

1 of 1 precincts reporting
114 Ballots Cast (69% of 164 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
LANCE M MEISENHEIMER
66
57 %
D
VONDA BENEFIELD
47
41 %

FOR COUNTY TREASURER

1 of 1 precincts reporting
114 Ballots Cast (69% of 164 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
LEIGH BURNS
75
65 %
D
JOHN L HUGHEY
36
31 %

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF

1 of 1 precincts reporting
114 Ballots Cast (69% of 164 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SCOTT HARVEL
96
84 %
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS

1 of 1 precincts reporting
114 Ballots Cast (69% of 164 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
CHERYL R. GRAFF
89
78 %
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER SEAT A(6-YEAR TERM)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
114 Ballots Cast (69% of 164 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
KENT L PITTS
59
51 %
D
TINA WALLER
47
41 %
I
JESSE T. ADAMS
7
6 %

COUNTY COMMISSIONER SEAT C(6-YEAR TERM)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
114 Ballots Cast (69% of 164 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVID S. GOULD
65
57 %
D
KEVIN L. STARR
48
42 %

FOR COMMISSIONER SEAT D(6-YEAR TERM)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
114 Ballots Cast (69% of 164 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MAX MILLER
59
51 %
D
THOMAS SADOWSKI
53
46 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. RICHARD P. GOLDENHERSH)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
114 Ballots Cast (69% of 164 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVID K. OVERSTREET
70
61 %
D
KEVIN T. HOERNER
39
34 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON.JAMES R. MOORE)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
114 Ballots Cast (69% of 164 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
CAREY C. GILL
68
59 %
D
JASON A. OLSON
41
35 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MARK H. CLARKE)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
114 Ballots Cast (69% of 164 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
AMANDA BYASSEE GOTT
60
52 %
D
TYLER R. EDMONDS
53
46 %

SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, FIRST JUDICIAL DISTRICT? (MARK M. BOIE)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
114 Ballots Cast (69% of 164 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Votes
%
YES
88
77 %
NO
17
14 %

SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, FIRST JUDICIAL DISTRICT? (BRAD K. BLEYER)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
114 Ballots Cast (69% of 164 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Votes
%
YES
72
63 %
NO
24
21 %