Races for Cobden 1

General Election (11/6/2018) Official Results

FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

1 of 1 precincts reporting
514 Ballots Cast (67% of 765 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
(BRUCE RAUNER
(EVELYN SANGUINETTI
232
45 %
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
230
44 %
C
(WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN
(AARON MERREIGHN
40
7 %
L
(GRAYSON KASH JACKSON
(SANJEEV MOHIP
10
1 %
W
MICHAEL W. SCRUGGS (Write-in)
0
0 %
W
NANCY FOSTER (Write-in)
0
0 %

FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

1 of 1 precincts reporting
514 Ballots Cast (67% of 765 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
(BRUCE RAUNER
(EVELYN SANGUINETTI
232
45 %
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
230
44 %
C
(WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN
(AARON MERREIGHN
40
7 %
L
(GRAYSON KASH JACKSON
(SANJEEV MOHIP
10
1 %
W
MICHAEL W. SCRUGGS (Write-in)
0
0 %
W
NANCY FOSTER (Write-in)
0
0 %

FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

1 of 1 precincts reporting
514 Ballots Cast (67% of 765 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
(BRUCE RAUNER
(EVELYN SANGUINETTI
232
45 %
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
230
44 %
C
(WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN
(AARON MERREIGHN
40
7 %
L
(GRAYSON KASH JACKSON
(SANJEEV MOHIP
10
1 %
W
MICHAEL W. SCRUGGS (Write-in)
0
0 %
W
NANCY FOSTER (Write-in)
0
0 %

FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

1 of 1 precincts reporting
514 Ballots Cast (67% of 765 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
(BRUCE RAUNER
(EVELYN SANGUINETTI
232
45 %
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
230
44 %
C
(WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN
(AARON MERREIGHN
40
7 %
L
(GRAYSON KASH JACKSON
(SANJEEV MOHIP
10
1 %
W
MICHAEL W. SCRUGGS (Write-in)
0
0 %
W
NANCY FOSTER (Write-in)
0
0 %

FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

1 of 1 precincts reporting
514 Ballots Cast (67% of 765 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
(BRUCE RAUNER
(EVELYN SANGUINETTI
232
45 %
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
230
44 %
C
(WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN
(AARON MERREIGHN
40
7 %
L
(GRAYSON KASH JACKSON
(SANJEEV MOHIP
10
1 %
W
MICHAEL W. SCRUGGS (Write-in)
0
0 %
W
NANCY FOSTER (Write-in)
0
0 %

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL

1 of 1 precincts reporting
514 Ballots Cast (67% of 765 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
ERIKA HAROLD
277
53 %
D
KWAME RAOUL
206
40 %
L
BUBBA A. HARSY
21
4 %

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL

1 of 1 precincts reporting
514 Ballots Cast (67% of 765 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
ERIKA HAROLD
277
53 %
D
KWAME RAOUL
206
40 %
L
BUBBA A. HARSY
21
4 %

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL

1 of 1 precincts reporting
514 Ballots Cast (67% of 765 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
ERIKA HAROLD
277
53 %
D
KWAME RAOUL
206
40 %
L
BUBBA A. HARSY
21
4 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

1 of 1 precincts reporting
514 Ballots Cast (67% of 765 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
JESSE WHITE
288
56 %
R
JASON HELLAND
211
41 %
L
STEVE DUTNER
13
2 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

1 of 1 precincts reporting
514 Ballots Cast (67% of 765 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
JESSE WHITE
288
56 %
R
JASON HELLAND
211
41 %
L
STEVE DUTNER
13
2 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

1 of 1 precincts reporting
514 Ballots Cast (67% of 765 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
JESSE WHITE
288
56 %
R
JASON HELLAND
211
41 %
L
STEVE DUTNER
13
2 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

1 of 1 precincts reporting
514 Ballots Cast (67% of 765 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DARLENE SENGER
250
48 %
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
234
45 %
L
CLAIRE BALL
18
3 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

1 of 1 precincts reporting
514 Ballots Cast (67% of 765 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DARLENE SENGER
250
48 %
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
234
45 %
L
CLAIRE BALL
18
3 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

1 of 1 precincts reporting
514 Ballots Cast (67% of 765 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DARLENE SENGER
250
48 %
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
234
45 %
L
CLAIRE BALL
18
3 %

FOR TREASURER

1 of 1 precincts reporting
514 Ballots Cast (67% of 765 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JIM DODGE
263
51 %
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
223
43 %
L
MICHAEL LEHENEY
12
2 %

FOR TREASURER

1 of 1 precincts reporting
514 Ballots Cast (67% of 765 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JIM DODGE
263
51 %
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
223
43 %
L
MICHAEL LEHENEY
12
2 %

FOR TREASURER

1 of 1 precincts reporting
514 Ballots Cast (67% of 765 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JIM DODGE
263
51 %
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
223
43 %
L
MICHAEL LEHENEY
12
2 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

1 of 1 precincts reporting
515 Ballots Cast (67% of 765 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MIKE BOST
283
54 %
D
BRENDAN KELLY
213
41 %
G
RANDY AUXIER
18
3 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

1 of 1 precincts reporting
515 Ballots Cast (67% of 765 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MIKE BOST
283
54 %
D
BRENDAN KELLY
213
41 %
G
RANDY AUXIER
18
3 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

1 of 1 precincts reporting
515 Ballots Cast (67% of 765 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MIKE BOST
283
54 %
D
BRENDAN KELLY
213
41 %
G
RANDY AUXIER
18
3 %

FOR STATE SENATOR

1 of 1 precincts reporting
219 Ballots Cast (77% of 283 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DALE FOWLER
126
57 %
D
STEVE WEBB
93
42 %

FOR STATE SENATOR

1 of 1 precincts reporting
219 Ballots Cast (77% of 283 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DALE FOWLER
126
57 %
D
STEVE WEBB
93
42 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY

1 of 1 precincts reporting
295 Ballots Cast (61% of 482 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TERRI BRYANT
153
51 %
D
MARSHA GRIFFIN
135
45 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY

1 of 1 precincts reporting
295 Ballots Cast (61% of 482 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TERRI BRYANT
153
51 %
D
MARSHA GRIFFIN
135
45 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY

1 of 1 precincts reporting
219 Ballots Cast (77% of 283 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NATALIE PHELPS FINNIE
111
50 %
R
PATRICK WINDHORST
106
48 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY

1 of 1 precincts reporting
219 Ballots Cast (77% of 283 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NATALIE PHELPS FINNIE
111
50 %
R
PATRICK WINDHORST
106
48 %

FOR COUNTY CLERK

1 of 1 precincts reporting
514 Ballots Cast (67% of 765 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
VONDA BENEFIELD
258
50 %
R
LANCE M MEISENHEIMER
251
48 %

FOR COUNTY CLERK

1 of 1 precincts reporting
514 Ballots Cast (67% of 765 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
VONDA BENEFIELD
258
50 %
R
LANCE M MEISENHEIMER
251
48 %

FOR COUNTY TREASURER

1 of 1 precincts reporting
514 Ballots Cast (67% of 765 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
LEIGH BURNS
255
49 %
D
JOHN L HUGHEY
255
49 %

FOR COUNTY TREASURER

1 of 1 precincts reporting
514 Ballots Cast (67% of 765 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
LEIGH BURNS
255
49 %
D
JOHN L HUGHEY
255
49 %

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF

1 of 1 precincts reporting
514 Ballots Cast (67% of 765 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SCOTT HARVEL
431
83 %
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF

1 of 1 precincts reporting
514 Ballots Cast (67% of 765 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SCOTT HARVEL
431
83 %
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS

1 of 1 precincts reporting
514 Ballots Cast (67% of 765 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
CHERYL R. GRAFF
403
78 %
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS

1 of 1 precincts reporting
514 Ballots Cast (67% of 765 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
CHERYL R. GRAFF
403
78 %
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER SEAT A(6-YEAR TERM)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
514 Ballots Cast (67% of 765 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
KENT L PITTS
243
47 %
D
TINA WALLER
193
37 %
I
JESSE T. ADAMS
71
13 %

FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER SEAT A(6-YEAR TERM)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
514 Ballots Cast (67% of 765 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
KENT L PITTS
243
47 %
D
TINA WALLER
193
37 %
I
JESSE T. ADAMS
71
13 %

FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER SEAT A(6-YEAR TERM)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
514 Ballots Cast (67% of 765 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
KENT L PITTS
243
47 %
D
TINA WALLER
193
37 %
I
JESSE T. ADAMS
71
13 %

COUNTY COMMISSIONER SEAT C(6-YEAR TERM)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
514 Ballots Cast (67% of 765 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVID S. GOULD
268
52 %
D
KEVIN L. STARR
232
45 %

COUNTY COMMISSIONER SEAT C(6-YEAR TERM)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
514 Ballots Cast (67% of 765 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVID S. GOULD
268
52 %
D
KEVIN L. STARR
232
45 %

FOR COMMISSIONER SEAT D(6-YEAR TERM)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
514 Ballots Cast (67% of 765 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
THOMAS SADOWSKI
265
51 %
R
MAX MILLER
236
45 %

FOR COMMISSIONER SEAT D(6-YEAR TERM)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
514 Ballots Cast (67% of 765 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
THOMAS SADOWSKI
265
51 %
R
MAX MILLER
236
45 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. RICHARD P. GOLDENHERSH)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
514 Ballots Cast (67% of 765 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVID K. OVERSTREET
276
53 %
D
KEVIN T. HOERNER
220
42 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. RICHARD P. GOLDENHERSH)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
514 Ballots Cast (67% of 765 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVID K. OVERSTREET
276
53 %
D
KEVIN T. HOERNER
220
42 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON.JAMES R. MOORE)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
514 Ballots Cast (67% of 765 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
CAREY C. GILL
285
55 %
D
JASON A. OLSON
212
41 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON.JAMES R. MOORE)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
514 Ballots Cast (67% of 765 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
CAREY C. GILL
285
55 %
D
JASON A. OLSON
212
41 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MARK H. CLARKE)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
514 Ballots Cast (67% of 765 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TYLER R. EDMONDS
278
54 %
R
AMANDA BYASSEE GOTT
228
44 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MARK H. CLARKE)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
514 Ballots Cast (67% of 765 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TYLER R. EDMONDS
278
54 %
R
AMANDA BYASSEE GOTT
228
44 %

SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, FIRST JUDICIAL DISTRICT? (MARK M. BOIE)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
514 Ballots Cast (67% of 765 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Votes
%
YES
383
74 %
NO
93
18 %

SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, FIRST JUDICIAL DISTRICT? (BRAD K. BLEYER)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
514 Ballots Cast (67% of 765 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Votes
%
YES
346
67 %
NO
104
20 %