Races for Anna 4

General Election (11/6/2018) Unofficial Results

FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (53% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
(BRUCE RAUNER
(EVELYN SANGUINETTI
134
43 %
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
120
39 %
C
(WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN
(AARON MERREIGHN
26
8 %
L
(GRAYSON KASH JACKSON
(SANJEEV MOHIP
14
4 %
W
MICHAEL W. SCRUGGS (Write-in)
0
0 %
W
NANCY FOSTER (Write-in)
0
0 %

FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (53% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
(BRUCE RAUNER
(EVELYN SANGUINETTI
134
43 %
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
120
39 %
C
(WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN
(AARON MERREIGHN
26
8 %
L
(GRAYSON KASH JACKSON
(SANJEEV MOHIP
14
4 %
W
MICHAEL W. SCRUGGS (Write-in)
0
0 %
W
NANCY FOSTER (Write-in)
0
0 %

FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (53% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
(BRUCE RAUNER
(EVELYN SANGUINETTI
134
43 %
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
120
39 %
C
(WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN
(AARON MERREIGHN
26
8 %
L
(GRAYSON KASH JACKSON
(SANJEEV MOHIP
14
4 %
W
MICHAEL W. SCRUGGS (Write-in)
0
0 %
W
NANCY FOSTER (Write-in)
0
0 %

FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (53% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
(BRUCE RAUNER
(EVELYN SANGUINETTI
134
43 %
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
120
39 %
C
(WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN
(AARON MERREIGHN
26
8 %
L
(GRAYSON KASH JACKSON
(SANJEEV MOHIP
14
4 %
W
MICHAEL W. SCRUGGS (Write-in)
0
0 %
W
NANCY FOSTER (Write-in)
0
0 %

FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (53% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
(BRUCE RAUNER
(EVELYN SANGUINETTI
134
43 %
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
120
39 %
C
(WILLIAM "SAM" McCANN
(AARON MERREIGHN
26
8 %
L
(GRAYSON KASH JACKSON
(SANJEEV MOHIP
14
4 %
W
MICHAEL W. SCRUGGS (Write-in)
0
0 %
W
NANCY FOSTER (Write-in)
0
0 %

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (53% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
ERIKA HAROLD
172
56 %
D
KWAME RAOUL
101
32 %
L
BUBBA A. HARSY
14
4 %

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (53% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
ERIKA HAROLD
172
56 %
D
KWAME RAOUL
101
32 %
L
BUBBA A. HARSY
14
4 %

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (53% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
ERIKA HAROLD
172
56 %
D
KWAME RAOUL
101
32 %
L
BUBBA A. HARSY
14
4 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (53% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
JESSE WHITE
173
56 %
R
JASON HELLAND
117
38 %
L
STEVE DUTNER
8
2 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (53% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
JESSE WHITE
173
56 %
R
JASON HELLAND
117
38 %
L
STEVE DUTNER
8
2 %

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (53% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
JESSE WHITE
173
56 %
R
JASON HELLAND
117
38 %
L
STEVE DUTNER
8
2 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (53% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DARLENE SENGER
148
48 %
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
127
41 %
L
CLAIRE BALL
14
4 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (53% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DARLENE SENGER
148
48 %
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
127
41 %
L
CLAIRE BALL
14
4 %

FOR COMPTROLLER

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (53% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DARLENE SENGER
148
48 %
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
127
41 %
L
CLAIRE BALL
14
4 %

FOR TREASURER

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (53% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JIM DODGE
150
48 %
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
127
41 %
L
MICHAEL LEHENEY
12
3 %

FOR TREASURER

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (53% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JIM DODGE
150
48 %
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
127
41 %
L
MICHAEL LEHENEY
12
3 %

FOR TREASURER

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (53% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JIM DODGE
150
48 %
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
127
41 %
L
MICHAEL LEHENEY
12
3 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (53% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MIKE BOST
184
59 %
D
BRENDAN KELLY
110
35 %
G
RANDY AUXIER
7
2 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (53% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MIKE BOST
184
59 %
D
BRENDAN KELLY
110
35 %
G
RANDY AUXIER
7
2 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (53% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MIKE BOST
184
59 %
D
BRENDAN KELLY
110
35 %
G
RANDY AUXIER
7
2 %

FOR STATE SENATOR

1 of 1 precincts reporting
256 Ballots Cast (56% of 452 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DALE FOWLER
138
53 %
D
STEVE WEBB
108
42 %

FOR STATE SENATOR

1 of 1 precincts reporting
256 Ballots Cast (56% of 452 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DALE FOWLER
138
53 %
D
STEVE WEBB
108
42 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY

1 of 1 precincts reporting
51 Ballots Cast (41% of 123 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MARSHA GRIFFIN
26
50 %
R
TERRI BRYANT
23
45 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY

1 of 1 precincts reporting
51 Ballots Cast (41% of 123 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MARSHA GRIFFIN
26
50 %
R
TERRI BRYANT
23
45 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY

1 of 1 precincts reporting
256 Ballots Cast (56% of 452 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
PATRICK WINDHORST
139
54 %
D
NATALIE PHELPS FINNIE
108
42 %

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY

1 of 1 precincts reporting
256 Ballots Cast (56% of 452 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
PATRICK WINDHORST
139
54 %
D
NATALIE PHELPS FINNIE
108
42 %

FOR COUNTY CLERK

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (53% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
VONDA BENEFIELD
149
48 %
R
LANCE M MEISENHEIMER
147
47 %

FOR COUNTY CLERK

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (53% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
VONDA BENEFIELD
149
48 %
R
LANCE M MEISENHEIMER
147
47 %

FOR COUNTY TREASURER

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (53% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
LEIGH BURNS
161
52 %
D
JOHN L HUGHEY
136
44 %

FOR COUNTY TREASURER

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (53% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
LEIGH BURNS
161
52 %
D
JOHN L HUGHEY
136
44 %

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (53% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SCOTT HARVEL
266
86 %
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (53% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SCOTT HARVEL
266
86 %
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (53% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
CHERYL R. GRAFF
226
73 %
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (53% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
CHERYL R. GRAFF
226
73 %
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER SEAT A(6-YEAR TERM)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (53% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TINA WALLER
150
48 %
R
KENT L PITTS
130
42 %
I
JESSE T. ADAMS
22
7 %

FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER SEAT A(6-YEAR TERM)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (53% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TINA WALLER
150
48 %
R
KENT L PITTS
130
42 %
I
JESSE T. ADAMS
22
7 %

FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER SEAT A(6-YEAR TERM)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (53% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TINA WALLER
150
48 %
R
KENT L PITTS
130
42 %
I
JESSE T. ADAMS
22
7 %

COUNTY COMMISSIONER SEAT C(6-YEAR TERM)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (53% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVID S. GOULD
148
48 %
D
KEVIN L. STARR
145
47 %

COUNTY COMMISSIONER SEAT C(6-YEAR TERM)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (53% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVID S. GOULD
148
48 %
D
KEVIN L. STARR
145
47 %

FOR COMMISSIONER SEAT D(6-YEAR TERM)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (53% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
THOMAS SADOWSKI
160
52 %
R
MAX MILLER
138
44 %

FOR COMMISSIONER SEAT D(6-YEAR TERM)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (53% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
THOMAS SADOWSKI
160
52 %
R
MAX MILLER
138
44 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. RICHARD P. GOLDENHERSH)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (53% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVID K. OVERSTREET
160
52 %
D
KEVIN T. HOERNER
123
40 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. RICHARD P. GOLDENHERSH)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (53% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVID K. OVERSTREET
160
52 %
D
KEVIN T. HOERNER
123
40 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON.JAMES R. MOORE)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (53% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
CAREY C. GILL
159
51 %
D
JASON A. OLSON
121
39 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON.JAMES R. MOORE)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (53% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
CAREY C. GILL
159
51 %
D
JASON A. OLSON
121
39 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MARK H. CLARKE)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (53% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TYLER R. EDMONDS
157
51 %
R
AMANDA BYASSEE GOTT
141
45 %

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MARK H. CLARKE)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (53% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TYLER R. EDMONDS
157
51 %
R
AMANDA BYASSEE GOTT
141
45 %

SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, FIRST JUDICIAL DISTRICT? (MARK M. BOIE)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (53% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Votes
%
YES
240
78 %
NO
42
13 %

SHALL THE PERSON LISTED BE RETAINED IN OFFICE AS JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, FIRST JUDICIAL DISTRICT? (BRAD K. BLEYER)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
307 Ballots Cast (53% of 575 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Votes
%
YES
203
66 %
NO
53
17 %