Races for Cobden 1

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017 Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
45 Ballots Cast (14% of 301 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
PAUL Z TOMAZZOLI
34
75 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
45 Ballots Cast (14% of 301 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
KAREN M WINZENBURGER
37
82 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
45 Ballots Cast (14% of 301 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than THREE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
DAVID A STEWART
27
60 %
NP
JESSE SPENCER
27
60 %
NP
JEAN BRITT
25
55 %
NP
AUSTIN JAMES DEAN SELLARS
23
51 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
65 Ballots Cast (7% of 856 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than TWO)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CAROLE LARSEN (Write-in)
2
3 %
I
SPENCER HATFIELD (Write-in)
1
1 %
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
65 Ballots Cast (7% of 856 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than TWO)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CAROLE LARSEN (Write-in)
2
3 %
I
SPENCER HATFIELD (Write-in)
1
1 %
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
65 Ballots Cast (7% of 856 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than SEVEN)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
LILLIAN MILAM
44
67 %
NP
GENEVA ELAINE BONIFIELD
42
64 %
NP
LARRY HOUSTON
26
40 %
NP
ROGER PFISTER
25
38 %
NP
MICHAEL REIMAN
24
36 %
NP
DEAN L. ROGAN, SR.
23
35 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 6 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(VOTE FOR THREE)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
ELAINE RAY
0
0 %
NP
LORI FOSTER
0
0 %
NP
PAM NEEDLING
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
65 Ballots Cast (7% of 850 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(VOTE FOR FOUR)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
JEANNE BRUMLEVE
52
80 %
NP
CARROLL WALKER
47
72 %
NP
DEBRA ANN PENROD
44
67 %
NP
KIMBERLY J C HOWELL
38
58 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 6 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(VOTE FOR THREE)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
APRIL DOVER TESKE
0
0 %
NP
TIM MCGRATH
0
0 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
65 Ballots Cast (7% of 856 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN TWO)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
DON E PATTON
47
72 %
NP
MICHAEL P MCMAHAN
44
67 %