Races for Dongola 2

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017 Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
7 Ballots Cast (5% of 131 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
GREG CORZINE
7
100 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
7 Ballots Cast (5% of 131 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than THREE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
LEONARD BESZCZYNSKI
7
100 %
NP
LEONARD TEMKE
6
85 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
26 Ballots Cast (6% of 379 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than THREE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
BRENDA HOGUE
23
88 %
NP
CAROL REEVES
23
88 %
NP
NANCY JO SCHMIDT
23
88 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 7 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than TWO)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %
I
SPENCER HATFIELD (Write-in)
0
0 %
I
CAROLE LARSEN (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 7 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than TWO)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %
I
SPENCER HATFIELD (Write-in)
0
0 %
I
CAROLE LARSEN (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
26 Ballots Cast (6% of 386 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than SEVEN)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
LILLIAN MILAM
20
76 %
NP
GENEVA ELAINE BONIFIELD
16
61 %
NP
LARRY HOUSTON
16
61 %
NP
ROGER PFISTER
15
57 %
NP
MICHAEL REIMAN
14
53 %
NP
DEAN L. ROGAN, SR.
14
53 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 7 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(VOTE FOR A TOTAL OF FOUR)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
DON CHOATE
0
0 %
NP
MICHAEL PENNINGER
0
0 %
I
DARYL BARNHART (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 7 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(VOTE FOR A TOTAL OF FOUR)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
DON CHOATE
0
0 %
NP
MICHAEL PENNINGER
0
0 %
I
DARYL BARNHART (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
26 Ballots Cast (6% of 379 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(VOTE FOR THREE)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
CHERIE WRIGHT
23
88 %
NP
DANA EDDLEMAN
21
80 %
NP
MARY J GIBSON
20
76 %
NP
JOHN L SNELL
7
26 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 7 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(VOTE FOR THREE)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
APRIL DOVER TESKE
0
0 %
NP
TIM MCGRATH
0
0 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
26 Ballots Cast (6% of 386 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN TWO)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
DON E PATTON
18
69 %
NP
MICHAEL P MCMAHAN
17
65 %