Races for Alto Pass

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017 Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
30 Ballots Cast (11% of 254 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
SCOTT TRIPP
28
93 %

For Village Treasurer(Vote for an unexpired 2-year term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 254 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Village Trustee(2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
30 Ballots Cast (11% of 254 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than THREE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
KATRINA RENZAGLIA
24
80 %
NP
STEVEN GRIMMER
23
76 %
NP
JULIE GUMBART-BUCK
18
60 %

For Village Trustee(To serve an unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
30 Ballots Cast (11% of 254 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than THREE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
JOEL MURRAY
28
93 %
NP
MILA MARING
23
76 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
30 Ballots Cast (11% of 254 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
KELLI ELLIS
29
96 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
48 Ballots Cast (9% of 531 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than TWO)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %
I
SPENCER HATFIELD (Write-in)
0
0 %
I
CAROLE LARSEN (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
48 Ballots Cast (9% of 531 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than TWO)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %
I
SPENCER HATFIELD (Write-in)
0
0 %
I
CAROLE LARSEN (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
48 Ballots Cast (9% of 531 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than SEVEN)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
GENEVA ELAINE BONIFIELD
35
72 %
NP
LILLIAN MILAM
32
66 %
NP
LARRY HOUSTON
24
50 %
NP
MICHAEL REIMAN
23
47 %
NP
ROGER PFISTER
22
45 %
NP
DEAN L. ROGAN, SR.
22
45 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
48 Ballots Cast (9% of 531 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(VOTE FOR FOUR)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
KIMBERLY J C HOWELL
37
77 %
NP
JEANNE BRUMLEVE
36
75 %
NP
CARROLL WALKER
34
70 %
NP
DEBRA ANN PENROD
31
64 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
48 Ballots Cast (9% of 531 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN TWO)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
DON E PATTON
33
68 %
NP
MICHAEL P MCMAHAN
31
64 %