Races for Jonesboro 3

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017 Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
23 Ballots Cast (10% of 225 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
KEN BLANDFORD
20
86 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
23 Ballots Cast (10% of 225 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
BARBARA A CASPER
23
100 %

For City Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
23 Ballots Cast (10% of 225 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
SHELLY PENDER
20
86 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
23 Ballots Cast (10% of 225 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
KENNETH P CARLSON
20
86 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
8 Ballots Cast (2% of 297 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than TWO)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %
I
SPENCER HATFIELD (Write-in)
0
0 %
I
CAROLE LARSEN (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
8 Ballots Cast (2% of 297 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than TWO)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %
I
SPENCER HATFIELD (Write-in)
0
0 %
I
CAROLE LARSEN (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
31 Ballots Cast (5% of 522 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than SEVEN)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
LILLIAN MILAM
22
70 %
NP
GENEVA ELAINE BONIFIELD
17
54 %
NP
ROGER PFISTER
8
25 %
NP
LARRY HOUSTON
8
25 %
NP
MICHAEL REIMAN
8
25 %
NP
DEAN L. ROGAN, SR.
8
25 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
2 Ballots Cast (4% of 43 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(VOTE FOR THREE)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
ELAINE RAY
1
50 %
NP
LORI FOSTER
1
50 %
NP
PAM NEEDLING
1
50 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (5% of 20 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(VOTE FOR FOUR)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
DEBRA ANN PENROD
0
0 %
NP
JEANNE BRUMLEVE
0
0 %
NP
KIMBERLY J C HOWELL
0
0 %
NP
CARROLL WALKER
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
28 Ballots Cast (6% of 459 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(VOTE FOR A TOTAL OF FOUR)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
MICHAEL PENNINGER
22
78 %
NP
DON CHOATE
14
50 %
I
DARYL BARNHART (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
28 Ballots Cast (6% of 459 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(VOTE FOR A TOTAL OF FOUR)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
MICHAEL PENNINGER
22
78 %
NP
DON CHOATE
14
50 %
I
DARYL BARNHART (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
30 Ballots Cast (5% of 502 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(VOTE FOR THREE)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
APRIL DOVER TESKE
20
66 %
NP
TIM MCGRATH
19
63 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
31 Ballots Cast (5% of 522 Voters)
<div align="center"><font size="2">(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN TWO)</font></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
MICHAEL P MCMAHAN
22
70 %
NP
DON E PATTON
18
58 %