Races for Goldengate

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017 Unofficial Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
21 Ballots Cast (35% of 59 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DAVID K BRADHAM
13
61 %
N
JACK NEWTON
8
38 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
21 Ballots Cast (35% of 59 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MICHELLE BUTTS
16
76 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
21 Ballots Cast (35% of 59 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than THREE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
STACY NEWTON
16
76 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
46 Ballots Cast (13% of 352 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
R
STEVE PERKINS
39
84 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
46 Ballots Cast (13% of 352 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
R
BRENDA LOYD
38
82 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
46 Ballots Cast (13% of 352 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
R
GERALD T. HUTCHCRAFT
45
97 %

For Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
46 Ballots Cast (13% of 352 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than FOUR)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
R
LAWRENCE HURLEY
35
76 %
R
JAMES ROETHE
33
71 %
R
JEFF LOYD
32
69 %
R
JASON JONES
31
67 %

1 of 1 precincts reporting
46 Ballots Cast (13% of 352 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
R
EDNA TODD
36
78 %

For Members Of The Regionalboard Of School Trustees(edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline,wabash, Wayne & White Counties

1 of 1 precincts reporting
46 Ballots Cast (13% of 352 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than SEVEN)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
FRED BLESSING
31
67 %
N
TIM SCATES
21
45 %
N
SUZANNE DUTTON
19
41 %
N
LARRY E. PETERSON
18
39 %
N
JOHN METCALF
18
39 %
N
LESLIE 'LES" OYLER
17
36 %
N
PATRICK ABELL
17
36 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education

1 of 1 precincts reporting
15 Ballots Cast (10% of 140 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than THREE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LAWRENCE SPEIR
15
100 %
N
DALE WOODS
9
60 %
N
FRANK (JAYARE) BUERSTER, JR.
8
53 %

*instructions To Voter:* The Board Of Education Shall Be Composed Of Members From Both The Incorporated And The Unincorporated A

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;"><span style="background-color: transparent;">(VOTE FOR A TOTAL OF THREE)</span></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %
N
JERRY HORTON (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education

1 of 1 precincts reporting
1 Ballots Cast (4% of 24 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;"><b>(VOTE FOR A TOTAL OF FOUR)</b></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
NATE CARTER
1
100 %
N
JASON SIMPSON
1
100 %
N
DANIEL DEVOUS
1
100 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
30 Ballots Cast (15% of 188 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than THREE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JASON McCULLEY
15
50 %
N
KIMBERLY S. KING
15
50 %
N
DAN COOMER
13
43 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve an Unexpired Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
31 Ballots Cast (14% of 212 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TONY CONRAD
16
51 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve a Full 4 yr Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting
31 Ballots Cast (14% of 212 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than FOUR)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BRENT ELLIS
16
51 %
N
SCOTT A. MERKLE
14
45 %
N
DANA GILBERT
13
41 %
N
JEREMY CARTER
12
38 %
N
REBECCA AUGUST
9
29 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District To Serve An Unexpired 4-Year Term*

1 of 1 precincts reporting
46 Ballots Cast (13% of 352 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;"><span style="background-color: transparent;">(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN ONE)</span></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAN RIDGELY
33
71 %

Trustees Of The Community College District (To Serve A 6-Year Term*

1 of 1 precincts reporting
46 Ballots Cast (13% of 352 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;"><span style="background-color: transparent;">&nbsp;( VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN TWO)</span></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
GARY CARTER
29
63 %
N
BRENDA K. CULVER
21
45 %