Races for Orel

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017 Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
234 Ballots Cast (29% of 804 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ROCKY HEDDEN
200
85 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
234 Ballots Cast (29% of 804 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
I
STACI CHOATE
214
91 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
234 Ballots Cast (29% of 804 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than THREE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
I
LADONNA MCKINNEY
159
67 %
I
TIMOTHY PIPER
132
56 %
I
DIANA WOOD
115
49 %
I
JAMES G SMITH
92
39 %
I
MISTY J THOMASON
60
25 %

For Library Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
234 Ballots Cast (29% of 804 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than TWO)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DONNA WILSON
189
80 %
I
JAMES G. SMITH
134
57 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
338 Ballots Cast (30% of 1,093 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JEROLYN ROBINSON
290
85 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
338 Ballots Cast (30% of 1,093 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DELORIS THOMASON
273
80 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
30 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,093 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
338 Ballots Cast (30% of 1,093 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DONALD DOWNEN
218
64 %
D
JASON "PEANUT" FRAZIER
115
34 %

For Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
338 Ballots Cast (30% of 1,093 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than FOUR)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TERRY NEFF
235
69 %
R
IRVIN DALE BRADDOCK
230
68 %
R
GREG DICKEY
229
67 %
R
JASEN M. SCHUMM
223
65 %

For Members Of The Regionalboard Of School Trustees(edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline,wabash, Wayne & White Counties

1 of 1 precincts reporting
338 Ballots Cast (30% of 1,093 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than SEVEN)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
FRED BLESSING
214
63 %
N
JOHN METCALF
115
34 %
N
TIM SCATES
96
28 %
N
LARRY E. PETERSON
95
28 %
N
SUZANNE DUTTON
91
26 %
N
LESLIE 'LES" OYLER
89
26 %
N
PATRICK ABELL
85
25 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education

1 of 1 precincts reporting
338 Ballots Cast (30% of 1,093 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than FOUR)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KIRK BARNARD
238
70 %
N
MICHAEL EHRHART
182
53 %
N
CLINTON LANE
168
49 %
N
ASHLEY MUSGRAVE
139
41 %
N
TERESA WHITE
122
36 %
N
BRANDON THOMASON
82
24 %

For Trustees Of The Communitycollege District

1 of 1 precincts reporting
338 Ballots Cast (30% of 1,093 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than THREE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
RANDALL R. RUBENACKER
189
55 %
N
JOHN T. KABAT
126
37 %
N
BRIAN N. DORRIS
87
25 %
N
KENT SICKMEYER
62
18 %