Races for Rider

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017 Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
219 Ballots Cast (34% of 643 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BRENT MAGUIRE
124
56 %
I
DAVID SIMPSON
58
26 %
I
TIM SULLIVAN
31
14 %
I
JAMES E. "JIM" GARRETT
5
2 %
I
DANNY BROOKS
1
<1 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
219 Ballots Cast (34% of 643 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TINA HUTCHCRAFT
182
83 %

For Aldermanward One

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
I
RALPH BARBRE
0
0 %

For Aldermanward Two

1 of 1 precincts reporting
130 Ballots Cast (39% of 326 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JIM GRIFFITH
80
61 %
I
DAVID LEGG
46
35 %

For Aldermanward Three

1 of 1 precincts reporting
89 Ballots Cast (28% of 317 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
I
EUGENE "TUBBY" MCGILL
45
50 %
I
STEVE ROBINSON
37
41 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
219 Ballots Cast (34% of 643 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JAMES RUSH
159
72 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
219 Ballots Cast (34% of 643 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
R
GAIL E. BROWN
156
71 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 643 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
219 Ballots Cast (34% of 643 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JOHN W. RAY
157
71 %

For Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
219 Ballots Cast (34% of 643 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than FOUR)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JOSEPH MCKITRICK
107
48 %
R
BILLY D. BELANGEE
106
48 %
R
STANLEY V. DOTY
102
46 %
R
MARK W. YOUNG
92
42 %

For Park Commissionerto Serve A Full 4-Year Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting
219 Ballots Cast (34% of 643 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than TWO)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KENT E. REEVES
139
63 %
N
RONALD L TENNANT
118
53 %

For Members Of The Regionalboard Of School Trustees(edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline,wabash, Wayne & White Counties

1 of 1 precincts reporting
219 Ballots Cast (34% of 643 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than SEVEN)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
FRED BLESSING
151
68 %
N
LARRY E. PETERSON
61
27 %
N
JOHN METCALF
55
25 %
N
TIM SCATES
55
25 %
N
SUZANNE DUTTON
50
22 %
N
LESLIE 'LES" OYLER
49
22 %
N
PATRICK ABELL
46
21 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
219 Ballots Cast (34% of 643 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than THREE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DAN COOMER
124
56 %
N
JASON McCULLEY
109
49 %
N
KIMBERLY S. KING
99
45 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve an Unexpired Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
219 Ballots Cast (34% of 643 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TONY CONRAD
140
63 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve a Full 4 yr Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting
219 Ballots Cast (34% of 643 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than FOUR)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BRENT ELLIS
107
48 %
N
SCOTT A. MERKLE
100
45 %
N
JEREMY CARTER
96
43 %
N
DANA GILBERT
85
38 %
N
REBECCA AUGUST
69
31 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District To Serve An Unexpired 4-Year Term*

1 of 1 precincts reporting
219 Ballots Cast (34% of 643 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;"><span style="background-color: transparent;">(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN ONE)</span></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAN RIDGELY
135
61 %

Trustees Of The Community College District (To Serve A 6-Year Term*

1 of 1 precincts reporting
219 Ballots Cast (34% of 643 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;"><span style="background-color: transparent;">&nbsp;( VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN TWO)</span></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
GARY CARTER
135
61 %
N
BRENDA K. CULVER
98
44 %