Races for Mt. Erie

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017 Official Results

For Village President

1 of 1 precincts reporting
9 Ballots Cast (11% of 80 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Village Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
9 Ballots Cast (11% of 80 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Village Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
9 Ballots Cast (11% of 80 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than THREE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
109 Ballots Cast (41% of 260 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
R
CONNIE BASS
76
69 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
109 Ballots Cast (41% of 260 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
R
LISA J. SMITH
74
67 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
109 Ballots Cast (41% of 260 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
D
CHRIS C. MASSIE
75
68 %
R
STEVE BASS
34
31 %

For Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
109 Ballots Cast (41% of 260 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than FOUR)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JERALD HUBBLE
87
79 %
R
GARRY ATTEBERRY
84
77 %
D
RANDALL HEDRICK
65
59 %
D
DENNIS TAYLOR
50
45 %
D
DENNIS MASSIE
50
45 %
R
MARK SMITH
41
37 %

1 of 1 precincts reporting
109 Ballots Cast (41% of 260 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
R
RONALD R TAYLOR
77
70 %

For Members Of The Regionalboard Of School Trustees(clay, Crawford, Jasper, Lawrence & Richland Counties)(To Serve An Unexpired 2 Yr Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
6 Ballots Cast (18% of 32 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JULIA LAROCHE-NEW
4
66 %

For Members Of The Regionalboard Of School Trustees(clay, Crawford, Jasper, Lawrence & Richland Counties)(To Serve An Unexpired 4 Yr Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
6 Ballots Cast (18% of 32 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARILYN HOLT
4
66 %

For Members Of The Regionalboard Of School Trustees(clay, Crawford, Jasper, Lawrence & Richland Counties)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
6 Ballots Cast (18% of 32 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than TWO)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TRAVIS A. FARLEY
3
50 %
N
SHEILA G. MIKEWORTH
3
50 %

For Members Of The Regionalboard Of School Trustees(edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline,wabash, Wayne & White Counties

1 of 1 precincts reporting
103 Ballots Cast (45% of 228 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than SEVEN)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
FRED BLESSING
71
68 %
N
LARRY E. PETERSON
27
26 %
N
TIM SCATES
24
23 %
N
SUZANNE DUTTON
22
21 %
N
JOHN METCALF
21
20 %
N
PATRICK ABELL
17
16 %
N
LESLIE 'LES" OYLER
16
15 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2Yr Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
6 Ballots Cast (19% of 31 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;"><b>(VOTE FOR A TOTAL OF ONE)</b></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ALEX CLINE
5
83 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education

1 of 1 precincts reporting
6 Ballots Cast (19% of 31 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;"><b>(VOTE FOR A TOTAL OF THREE)</b></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LEON REDMAN
4
66 %
N
CYNTHIA K. LOCKLEY
4
66 %
N
STEVE MARRS
3
50 %
N
TIMOTHY A. MUSSER
1
16 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than FOUR)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
STACY KESSLER
0
0 %
N
RACHEL BRUNER
0
0 %
N
DARREN LEWIS
0
0 %
N
MISTY LINDEMAN
0
0 %
N
TONYA ZUBER
0
0 %
N
LINDA J. SCHNEPPER
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education

1 of 1 precincts reporting
103 Ballots Cast (45% of 228 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than FOUR)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JOHN "LEE" MILLIGAN
80
77 %
N
MATTHEW MOORE
59
57 %
N
PAUL HILL
45
43 %
N
ROBERT L. TRAITEUR, JR.
42
40 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District To Serve An Unexpired 4-Year Term*

1 of 1 precincts reporting
109 Ballots Cast (41% of 260 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;"><span style="background-color: transparent;">(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN ONE)</span></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAN RIDGELY
85
77 %

Trustees Of The Community College District (To Serve A 6-Year Term*

1 of 1 precincts reporting
109 Ballots Cast (41% of 260 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;"><span style="background-color: transparent;">&nbsp;( VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN TWO)</span></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
GARY CARTER
66
60 %
N
BRENDA K. CULVER
36
33 %