Races for Big Mound 2

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017 Unofficial Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
93 Ballots Cast (31% of 297 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BRENT MAGUIRE
42
45 %
I
TIM SULLIVAN
28
30 %
I
DAVID SIMPSON
19
20 %
I
JAMES E. "JIM" GARRETT
3
3 %
I
DANNY BROOKS
0
0 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
93 Ballots Cast (31% of 297 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TINA HUTCHCRAFT
68
73 %

For Aldermanward Four

1 of 1 precincts reporting
93 Ballots Cast (31% of 297 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TERRY L. STAHL
51
54 %
I
DAVID M. FLETCHER
37
39 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
112 Ballots Cast (22% of 493 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
R
BECKY COUCH
83
74 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
112 Ballots Cast (22% of 493 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DONNA BUTLER
78
69 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 493 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
112 Ballots Cast (22% of 493 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
R
WES HUTCHCRAFT
77
68 %

For Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
112 Ballots Cast (22% of 493 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than FOUR)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
R
BRADLEY N. VAUGHN
57
50 %
R
TIP BUTLER
55
49 %
R
RYAN GREEN
55
49 %
D
DONALD F. ZURLIENE
55
49 %
I
KERRY LOSS
42
37 %

For Park Commissionerto Serve A Full 4-Year Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting
93 Ballots Cast (31% of 297 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than TWO)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KENT E. REEVES
53
56 %
N
RONALD L TENNANT
53
56 %

For Members Of The Regionalboard Of School Trustees(edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline,wabash, Wayne & White Counties

1 of 1 precincts reporting
112 Ballots Cast (22% of 493 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than SEVEN)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
FRED BLESSING
73
65 %
N
JOHN METCALF
30
26 %
N
LARRY E. PETERSON
29
25 %
N
TIM SCATES
29
25 %
N
PATRICK ABELL
25
22 %
N
SUZANNE DUTTON
25
22 %
N
LESLIE 'LES" OYLER
24
21 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 6 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;"><b>(VOTE FOR A TOTAL OF FOUR)</b></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
NATE CARTER
0
0 %
N
JASON SIMPSON
0
0 %
N
DANIEL DEVOUS
0
0 %

*instructions To Voter:* The Board Of Education Shall Be Composed Of Members From Both The Incorporated And The Unincorporated A

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 5 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;"><b>(VOTE FOR A TOTAL OF THREE)</b><b><br></b></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
CORY HUNT
0
0 %
N
SHANNON LAMBERT
0
0 %
N
JESSICA H. SANDERS
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 3 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than FOUR)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BRANDON THOMASON
0
0 %
N
KIRK BARNARD
0
0 %
N
ASHLEY MUSGRAVE
0
0 %
N
TERESA WHITE
0
0 %
N
CLINTON LANE
0
0 %
N
MICHAEL EHRHART
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
112 Ballots Cast (23% of 479 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than THREE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DAN COOMER
56
50 %
N
JASON McCULLEY
51
45 %
N
KIMBERLY S. KING
51
45 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve an Unexpired Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
112 Ballots Cast (22% of 490 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TONY CONRAD
64
57 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve a Full 4 yr Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting
112 Ballots Cast (22% of 490 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than FOUR)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BRENT ELLIS
55
49 %
N
JEREMY CARTER
48
42 %
N
SCOTT A. MERKLE
45
40 %
N
REBECCA AUGUST
36
32 %
N
DANA GILBERT
35
31 %

For Trustees Of The Communitycollege District

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 3 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than THREE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
RANDALL R. RUBENACKER
0
0 %
N
BRIAN N. DORRIS
0
0 %
N
JOHN T. KABAT
0
0 %
N
KENT SICKMEYER
0
0 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District To Serve An Unexpired 4-Year Term*

1 of 1 precincts reporting
112 Ballots Cast (22% of 490 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;"><span style="background-color: transparent;">(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN ONE)</span></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAN RIDGELY
73
65 %

Trustees Of The Community College District (To Serve A 6-Year Term*

1 of 1 precincts reporting
112 Ballots Cast (22% of 490 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;"><span style="background-color: transparent;">&nbsp;( VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN TWO)</span></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
GARY CARTER
59
52 %
N
BRENDA K. CULVER
54
48 %