Races for Big Mound 1

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017 Unofficial Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
219 Ballots Cast (37% of 580 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BRENT MAGUIRE
111
50 %
I
DAVID SIMPSON
65
29 %
I
TIM SULLIVAN
38
17 %
I
JAMES E. "JIM" GARRETT
2
<1 %
I
DANNY BROOKS
2
<1 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
219 Ballots Cast (37% of 580 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
I
TINA HUTCHCRAFT
190
86 %

For Aldermanward Four

1 of 1 precincts reporting
219 Ballots Cast (37% of 580 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAVID M. FLETCHER
108
49 %
I
TERRY L. STAHL
103
47 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
262 Ballots Cast (30% of 847 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
R
BECKY COUCH
212
80 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
262 Ballots Cast (30% of 847 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DONNA BUTLER
207
79 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 847 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
262 Ballots Cast (30% of 847 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
R
WES HUTCHCRAFT
203
77 %

For Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
262 Ballots Cast (30% of 847 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than FOUR)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
R
RYAN GREEN
162
61 %
R
BRADLEY N. VAUGHN
154
58 %
R
TIP BUTLER
137
52 %
D
DONALD F. ZURLIENE
134
51 %
I
KERRY LOSS
115
43 %

For Park Commissionerto Serve A Full 4-Year Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting
219 Ballots Cast (37% of 580 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than TWO)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KENT E. REEVES
140
63 %
N
RONALD L TENNANT
137
62 %

For Members Of The Regionalboard Of School Trustees(edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline,wabash, Wayne & White Counties

1 of 1 precincts reporting
262 Ballots Cast (30% of 847 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than SEVEN)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
FRED BLESSING
206
78 %
N
JOHN METCALF
74
28 %
N
LARRY E. PETERSON
73
27 %
N
TIM SCATES
73
27 %
N
PATRICK ABELL
67
25 %
N
SUZANNE DUTTON
66
25 %
N
LESLIE 'LES" OYLER
65
24 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education

1 of 1 precincts reporting
38 Ballots Cast (20% of 187 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;"><b>(VOTE FOR A TOTAL OF FOUR)</b></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JASON SIMPSON
29
76 %
N
DANIEL DEVOUS
25
65 %
N
NATE CARTER
24
63 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than FOUR)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BRANDON THOMASON
0
0 %
N
KIRK BARNARD
0
0 %
N
ASHLEY MUSGRAVE
0
0 %
N
TERESA WHITE
0
0 %
N
CLINTON LANE
0
0 %
N
MICHAEL EHRHART
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
224 Ballots Cast (33% of 660 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than THREE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
DAN COOMER
136
60 %
N
JASON McCULLEY
129
57 %
N
KIMBERLY S. KING
125
55 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve an Unexpired Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
262 Ballots Cast (30% of 847 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
TONY CONRAD
175
66 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve a Full 4 yr Term

1 of 1 precincts reporting
262 Ballots Cast (30% of 847 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than FOUR)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JEREMY CARTER
161
61 %
N
SCOTT A. MERKLE
140
53 %
N
BRENT ELLIS
133
50 %
N
DANA GILBERT
119
45 %
N
REBECCA AUGUST
100
38 %

For Trustees Of The Communitycollege District

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than THREE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
RANDALL R. RUBENACKER
0
0 %
N
BRIAN N. DORRIS
0
0 %
N
JOHN T. KABAT
0
0 %
N
KENT SICKMEYER
0
0 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District To Serve An Unexpired 4-Year Term*

1 of 1 precincts reporting
262 Ballots Cast (30% of 847 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;"><span style="background-color: transparent;">(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN ONE)</span></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAN RIDGELY
191
72 %

Trustees Of The Community College District (To Serve A 6-Year Term*

1 of 1 precincts reporting
262 Ballots Cast (30% of 847 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;"><span style="background-color: transparent;">&nbsp;( VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN TWO)</span></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
GARY CARTER
173
66 %
N
BRENDA K. CULVER
137
52 %