Races for Berry

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017 Official Results

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
32 Ballots Cast (12% of 247 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ALTA SPICER
24
75 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
32 Ballots Cast (12% of 247 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
R
VERLA TAYLOR
28
87 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
32 Ballots Cast (12% of 247 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
R
BRENT ESMON
27
84 %

For Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
32 Ballots Cast (12% of 247 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than FOUR)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVID G. TALBERT
26
81 %
R
CARL SPICER
24
75 %
R
SHERRY ESMON
23
71 %
D
MIKE CAMP
22
68 %

1 of 1 precincts reporting
32 Ballots Cast (12% of 247 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for ONE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SANDRA BEESON
14
43 %

For Members Of The Regionalboard Of School Trustees(edwards, Gallatin, Hardin, Pope, Saline,wabash, Wayne & White Counties

1 of 1 precincts reporting
32 Ballots Cast (12% of 247 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than SEVEN)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
FRED BLESSING
28
87 %
N
LARRY E. PETERSON
12
37 %
N
LESLIE 'LES" OYLER
12
37 %
N
JOHN METCALF
12
37 %
N
TIM SCATES
12
37 %
N
SUZANNE DUTTON
12
37 %
N
PATRICK ABELL
11
34 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education

1 of 1 precincts reporting
26 Ballots Cast (13% of 190 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than FOUR)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KIRK BARNARD
19
73 %
N
ASHLEY MUSGRAVE
13
50 %
N
CLINTON LANE
13
50 %
N
MICHAEL EHRHART
11
42 %
N
BRANDON THOMASON
9
34 %
N
TERESA WHITE
5
19 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education

1 of 1 precincts reporting
6 Ballots Cast (10% of 57 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than FOUR)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JOHN "LEE" MILLIGAN
5
83 %
N
MATTHEW MOORE
5
83 %
N
ROBERT L. TRAITEUR, JR.
3
50 %
N
PAUL HILL
1
16 %

For Trustees Of The Communitycollege District

1 of 1 precincts reporting
26 Ballots Cast (13% of 190 Voters)
<div align='center' size='10pt' style='font-weight:normal;font-family:Arial;'>(Vote for not more than THREE)</div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
RANDALL R. RUBENACKER
19
73 %
N
JOHN T. KABAT
15
57 %
N
BRIAN N. DORRIS
8
30 %
N
KENT SICKMEYER
6
23 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District To Serve An Unexpired 4-Year Term*

1 of 1 precincts reporting
6 Ballots Cast (10% of 57 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;"><span style="background-color: transparent;">(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN ONE)</span></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JAN RIDGELY
6
100 %

Trustees Of The Community College District (To Serve A 6-Year Term*

1 of 1 precincts reporting
6 Ballots Cast (10% of 57 Voters)
<div style="text-align: center;"><span style="background-color: transparent;">&nbsp;( VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN TWO)</span></div>
Candidates
Votes
%
N
GARY CARTER
3
50 %
N
BRENDA K. CULVER
1
16 %