Races for GENOA 1

CONSOLIDATED ELECTION (04/04/2023) Official Results

FOR ALDERPERSON

65 of 1 precincts reporting
279 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,786 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
PAMELA WESNER
41
14 %

FOR ALDERPERSON

65 of 1 precincts reporting
279 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,786 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
WALTER STAGE
27
9 %

FOR ALDERPERSON

65 of 1 precincts reporting
279 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,786 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
KENDRA BRAHENY
116
41 %

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
279 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,786 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
KEVIN SEISSER
204
73 %
NP
JUDY THOMPSON
189
67 %
NP
JAMES OVERLIN
155
55 %

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
279 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,786 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
JAMES M. HANSEN
181
64 %

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
279 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,786 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION

65 of 1 precincts reporting
279 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,786 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
NANCY ZETTLER TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 8E DUNDEE
2
<1 %
NP
STEPHEN J. FIORENTINO TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN
2
<1 %
NP
OLUTOLA "TOLA" MAKINDE TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND
2
<1 %
NP
RANDI GAUTHIER TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND
2
<1 %
NP
LAURIE PARMAN TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 8E DUNDEE
0
0 %
NP
CONNIE CAIN TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 8E DUNDEE
0
0 %
NP
ROBERT REINING TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN
0
0 %
NP
KRISTINA KONSTANTY TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND
0
0 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION (TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
279 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,786 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
MARK G. BRADAC
215
77 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION

65 of 1 precincts reporting
279 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,786 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
JULIE RATLIFF
194
69 %
NP
MARY HINTZSCHE
159
56 %
NP
MAX (JAKE) WESNER
143
51 %
NP
MELYSSA GUSTAFSON
118
42 %
NP
DAVID J. CLEVELAND
109
39 %

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT

65 of 1 precincts reporting
279 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,786 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
SERGIO RODRIGUEZ
2
<1 %
NP
JENNIFER RAKOW
2
<1 %
NP
PATRICIA ARROYO
0
0 %
NP
LUCIO ESTRADA
0
0 %

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT (TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
279 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,786 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
PATRICK E. PARKS
0
0 %

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT

65 of 1 precincts reporting
279 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,786 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
ROBERT B. JOHNSON
178
63 %
NP
TONDA R. BRUCH
177
63 %
NP
ROBERT L. HAMMON
167
59 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES

65 of 1 precincts reporting
279 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,786 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
WRITE-IN (PLEASE NOTE: WRITE-IN TOTALS ARE AN ACCUMULATION AND WILL NOT BE OFFICIAL UNTIL THE ELECTION IS CERTIFIED. CONTACT THE COUNTY CLERK'S OFFICE FOR FURTHER INFORMATION.)
16
5 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES (TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
279 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,786 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES

65 of 1 precincts reporting
279 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,786 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
ADAM WILLIAM PAULEY
0
0 %
NP
TREY POYTHRESS
0
0 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES 4YR UNEX

65 of 1 precincts reporting
279 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,786 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
PAUL ROSS
0
0 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES (TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
279 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,786 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR FIRE DISTRICT TRUSTEE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
279 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,786 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
BRIAN PECHTOLD
3
1 %
NP
WILLIAM KENNETH MISNER
0
0 %
NP
EDWARD "EDDIE" SAUNDERS
0
0 %