Races for VICTOR

CONSOLIDATED ELECTION (04/04/2023) Official Results

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION

65 of 1 precincts reporting
42 Ballots Cast (19% of 217 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
JOSHUA A. MERCHANT SHABBONA TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 3E
4
9 %
NP
DARRYL C. BEACH CLINTON TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 4E
2
4 %
NP
MARK PETERSON ALTO TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 2E
2
4 %
NP
JERRY L. OLSON WILLOW CREEK TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 3E
0
0 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION (TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
42 Ballots Cast (19% of 217 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION

65 of 1 precincts reporting
42 Ballots Cast (19% of 217 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
CLAIRE ANDERSON UNINCORPORATED
20
47 %
NP
HEATHER WESSON INCORPORATED
19
45 %
NP
ALAN KINNEY UNINCORPORATED
15
35 %
NP
JAKOB SWENSON UNINCORPORATED
13
30 %
NP
MEGAN BRENNAN UNINCORPORATED
2
4 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION

65 of 1 precincts reporting
42 Ballots Cast (19% of 217 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
KURT HOHENBERGER UNINCORPORATED
12
28 %
NP
ERIK B. WOLD INCORPORATED
10
23 %
NP
NICHOLAS DEACON INCORPORATED
9
21 %
NP
BLAKE JOHNSON
6
14 %
NP
ANTHONY ROGOWSKI UNINCORPORATED
2
4 %
NP
ELIZABETH KUHN INCORPORATED
2
4 %

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT

65 of 1 precincts reporting
42 Ballots Cast (19% of 217 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
GREGORY THOMAS
15
35 %
NP
JIMMIE DELGADO
14
33 %
NP
JAMES K. "JIM" MICHELS
14
33 %
NP
STACEY RIES
14
33 %
NP
WILLIAM A. MARZANO
7
16 %

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT

65 of 1 precincts reporting
42 Ballots Cast (19% of 217 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
ROBERT B. JOHNSON
4
9 %
NP
ROBERT L. HAMMON
2
4 %
NP
TONDA R. BRUCH
1
2 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES

65 of 1 precincts reporting
42 Ballots Cast (19% of 217 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
WRITE-IN (PLEASE NOTE: WRITE-IN TOTALS ARE AN ACCUMULATION AND WILL NOT BE OFFICIAL UNTIL THE ELECTION IS CERTIFIED. CONTACT THE COUNTY CLERK'S OFFICE FOR FURTHER INFORMATION.)
0
0 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES (TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
42 Ballots Cast (19% of 217 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES

65 of 1 precincts reporting
42 Ballots Cast (19% of 217 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
LARRY A. WALKER - LASALLE COUNTY
13
30 %
NP
VICKY GARRISON - LASALLE COUNTY
13
30 %
NP
RICHARD BAZYN - MARSHALL COUNTY
11
26 %

FOR FIRE DISTRICT TRUSTEE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
42 Ballots Cast (19% of 217 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
JACQUES WESSON
23
54 %