Races for SOUTH GROVE 1

CONSOLIDATED ELECTION (04/04/2023) Official Results

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION

65 of 1 precincts reporting
41 Ballots Cast (12% of 335 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL BOYES
3
7 %
NP
STEVEN BYERS
3
7 %
NP
SAMANTHA MCDAVID
2
4 %
NP
VANTA BYNUM
2
4 %
NP
WRITE-IN (PLEASE NOTE: WRITE-IN TOTALS ARE AN ACCUMULATION AND WILL NOT BE OFFICIAL UNTIL THE ELECTION IS CERTIFIED. CONTACT THE COUNTY CLERK'S OFFICE FOR FURTHER INFORMATION.)
0
0 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION (TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
41 Ballots Cast (12% of 335 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION

65 of 1 precincts reporting
41 Ballots Cast (12% of 335 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION (T42N R3E)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
41 Ballots Cast (12% of 335 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
AMANDA FISHER
9
21 %
NP
CARISSA BRENDLE
8
19 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION

65 of 1 precincts reporting
41 Ballots Cast (12% of 335 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
BRONWYN BURGWEGER
13
31 %
NP
NATHAN WATSON
12
29 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION

65 of 1 precincts reporting
41 Ballots Cast (12% of 335 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
BETH MARIE EVANS SOUTH GROVE TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 3E
4
9 %
NP
ALEXANDER FRANKLIN GRADOS SYCAMORE TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 5E
0
0 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION

65 of 1 precincts reporting
41 Ballots Cast (12% of 335 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
PATRICIA GOODWIN
12
29 %
NP
JEFFERY S. TILTON
9
21 %
NP
BRENT OHLINGER
9
21 %
NP
JORDAN M. DOBBERSTEIN
7
17 %
NP
JACOB WADDLE
6
14 %
NP
LAURIE PILLEN
5
12 %
NP
CRYSTAL D. DYER
4
9 %

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT

65 of 1 precincts reporting
41 Ballots Cast (12% of 335 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
ROBERT B. JOHNSON
28
68 %
NP
ROBERT L. HAMMON
28
68 %
NP
TONDA R. BRUCH
25
60 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES

65 of 1 precincts reporting
41 Ballots Cast (12% of 335 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
WRITE-IN (PLEASE NOTE: WRITE-IN TOTALS ARE AN ACCUMULATION AND WILL NOT BE OFFICIAL UNTIL THE ELECTION IS CERTIFIED. CONTACT THE COUNTY CLERK'S OFFICE FOR FURTHER INFORMATION.)
2
4 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES (TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
41 Ballots Cast (12% of 335 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %