Races for GENOA 2

CONSOLIDATED ELECTION (04/04/2023) Official Results

FOR ALDERPERSON

65 of 1 precincts reporting
190 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,858 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
PAMELA WESNER
43
22 %

FOR ALDERPERSON

65 of 1 precincts reporting
190 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,858 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
WALTER STAGE
39
20 %

FOR ALDERPERSON

65 of 1 precincts reporting
190 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,858 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
KENDRA BRAHENY
0
0 %

FOR ALDERPERSON

65 of 1 precincts reporting
190 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,858 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
GARY ROCA
22
11 %

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
190 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,858 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
KEVIN SEISSER
126
66 %
NP
JUDY THOMPSON
114
60 %
NP
JAMES OVERLIN
93
48 %

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
190 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,858 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
WRITE-IN (PLEASE NOTE: WRITE-IN TOTALS ARE AN ACCUMULATION AND WILL NOT BE OFFICIAL UNTIL THE ELECTION IS CERTIFIED. CONTACT THE COUNTY CLERK'S OFFICE FOR FURTHER INFORMATION.)
0
0 %

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
190 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,858 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
JAMES M. HANSEN
108
56 %

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
190 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,858 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION

65 of 1 precincts reporting
190 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,858 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
ERIC NOLAN TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 7E PLATO
0
0 %
NP
JEFF GORMAN TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 7E CAMPTON
0
0 %
NP
MORGAN PAPPAS TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 8E ELGIN
0
0 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION (TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
190 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,858 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
MARK G. BRADAC
154
81 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION

65 of 1 precincts reporting
190 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,858 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
JULIE RATLIFF
142
74 %
NP
MARY HINTZSCHE
120
63 %
NP
MELYSSA GUSTAFSON
84
44 %
NP
MAX (JAKE) WESNER
83
43 %
NP
DAVID J. CLEVELAND
80
42 %

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT

65 of 1 precincts reporting
190 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,858 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
SERGIO RODRIGUEZ
0
0 %
NP
PATRICIA ARROYO
0
0 %
NP
JENNIFER RAKOW
0
0 %
NP
LUCIO ESTRADA
0
0 %

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT (TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
190 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,858 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
PATRICK E. PARKS
0
0 %

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT

65 of 1 precincts reporting
190 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,858 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
ROBERT L. HAMMON
117
61 %
NP
ROBERT B. JOHNSON
115
60 %
NP
TONDA R. BRUCH
110
57 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES

65 of 1 precincts reporting
190 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,858 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
WRITE-IN (PLEASE NOTE: WRITE-IN TOTALS ARE AN ACCUMULATION AND WILL NOT BE OFFICIAL UNTIL THE ELECTION IS CERTIFIED. CONTACT THE COUNTY CLERK'S OFFICE FOR FURTHER INFORMATION.)
10
5 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES (TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
190 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,858 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES

65 of 1 precincts reporting
190 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,858 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
ADAM WILLIAM PAULEY
0
0 %
NP
TREY POYTHRESS
0
0 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES 4YR UNEX

65 of 1 precincts reporting
190 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,858 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
PAUL ROSS
0
0 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES (TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
190 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,858 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR FIRE DISTRICT TRUSTEE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
190 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,858 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
WILLIAM KENNETH MISNER
3
1 %
NP
BRIAN PECHTOLD
2
1 %
NP
EDWARD "EDDIE" SAUNDERS
2
1 %

Shall the Board of Education of Central Community Unit School District Number 301, Kane and DeKalb Counties, Illinois, build and equip a new high school building, including an auditorium and career technical education labs, build and equip an athletic stadium with artificial turf, a field house and athletic fields on the new high school site, improve said site and issue its bonds to the amount of $195,000,000 for the purpose of paying the costs thereof?

65 of 1 precincts reporting
190 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,858 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Votes
%
NP
YES
0
0 %
NP
NO
0
0 %