Races for SANDWICH 2

CONSOLIDATED ELECTION (04/04/2023) Official Results

FOR TREASURER
(TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
234 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,013 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR ALDERPERSON

65 of 1 precincts reporting
234 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,013 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
RICHARD W. ROBINSON
0
0 %

FOR ALDERPERSON

65 of 1 precincts reporting
234 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,013 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ADAM ARNETT
144
61 %
I
CARA KILLEY
88
37 %

FOR ALDERPERSON

65 of 1 precincts reporting
234 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,013 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
KARSTA A. ERICKSON
0
0 %

FOR ALDERPERSON
(TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
234 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,013 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
WILLIAM D. FRITSCH
0
0 %

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
234 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,013 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
JOHN D. FINCHAM
186
79 %

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER
(TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
234 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,013 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
234 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,013 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
JENNIFER PENN
168
71 %
NP
JULIE KOESLER
156
66 %
NP
NANCY SANDERS
155
66 %
NP
EMILY ASSELL
148
63 %

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
234 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,013 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
HEATHER LEE
188
80 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION

65 of 1 precincts reporting
234 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,013 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
RYAN ONEIL INCORPORATED
166
70 %
NP
LISA SAITTA UNINCORPORATED
155
66 %
NP
BRIAN KUBISAK UNINCORPORATED
145
61 %
NP
ANGELA HYSJULIEN INCORPORATED
142
60 %

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT

65 of 1 precincts reporting
234 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,013 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
STACEY RIES
115
49 %
NP
GREGORY THOMAS
96
41 %
NP
JAMES K. "JIM" MICHELS
93
39 %
NP
JIMMIE DELGADO
69
29 %
NP
WILLIAM A. MARZANO
54
23 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES

65 of 1 precincts reporting
234 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,013 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
WRITE-IN (PLEASE NOTE: WRITE-IN TOTALS ARE AN ACCUMULATION AND WILL NOT BE OFFICIAL UNTIL THE ELECTION IS CERTIFIED. CONTACT THE COUNTY CLERK'S OFFICE FOR FURTHER INFORMATION.)
17
7 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES (TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
234 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,013 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

FOR FIRE DISTRICT TRUSTEE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
234 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,013 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
JEFFREY BEVERAGE
148
63 %
NP
WILLIAM NOVICKI
82
35 %