Races for SYCAMORE 7

CONSOLIDATED ELECTION (04/04/2023) Official Results

FOR ALDERPERSON

65 of 1 precincts reporting
36 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,217 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
CHUCK STOWE
21
58 %

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER

65 of 1 precincts reporting
36 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,217 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
BENJAMIN DOTY
19
52 %
NP
WILLIAM KROEGER
18
50 %
NP
DARYL SMITH GRAVES
18
50 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION (TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
36 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,217 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
MARK G. BRADAC
0
0 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION

65 of 1 precincts reporting
36 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,217 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
MAX (JAKE) WESNER
0
0 %
NP
JULIE RATLIFF
0
0 %
NP
MELYSSA GUSTAFSON
0
0 %
NP
DAVID J. CLEVELAND
0
0 %
NP
MARY HINTZSCHE
0
0 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION

65 of 1 precincts reporting
36 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,217 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
ALEXANDER FRANKLIN GRADOS SYCAMORE TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 5E
32
88 %
NP
BETH MARIE EVANS SOUTH GROVE TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 3E
22
61 %

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT

65 of 1 precincts reporting
36 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,217 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
ROBERT L. HAMMON
29
80 %
NP
ROBERT B. JOHNSON
27
75 %
NP
TONDA R. BRUCH
27
75 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES

65 of 1 precincts reporting
36 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,217 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
WRITE-IN (PLEASE NOTE: WRITE-IN TOTALS ARE AN ACCUMULATION AND WILL NOT BE OFFICIAL UNTIL THE ELECTION IS CERTIFIED. CONTACT THE COUNTY CLERK'S OFFICE FOR FURTHER INFORMATION.)
5
13 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES (TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
36 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,217 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %