Races for SHABBONA 1

CONSOLIDATED ELECTION (04/04/2023) Official Results

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
(TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
193 Ballots Cast (20% of 923 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
THERESE E. VOITIK
19
9 %

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
193 Ballots Cast (20% of 923 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAWN KIMPFLIN
16
8 %
I
MARGARET A. FOSHE
12
6 %
I
STACEY L. MCELLIGOTT-SCHNUPP
11
5 %
NP
WRITE-IN (PLEASE NOTE: WRITE-IN TOTALS ARE AN ACCUMULATION AND WILL NOT BE OFFICIAL UNTIL THE ELECTION IS CERTIFIED. CONTACT THE COUNTY CLERK'S OFFICE FOR FURTHER INFORMATION.)
9
4 %

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
193 Ballots Cast (20% of 923 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
DAWN KIMPFLIN
16
8 %
I
MARGARET A. FOSHE
12
6 %
I
STACEY L. MCELLIGOTT-SCHNUPP
11
5 %
NP
WRITE-IN (PLEASE NOTE: WRITE-IN TOTALS ARE AN ACCUMULATION AND WILL NOT BE OFFICIAL UNTIL THE ELECTION IS CERTIFIED. CONTACT THE COUNTY CLERK'S OFFICE FOR FURTHER INFORMATION.)
9
4 %

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
193 Ballots Cast (20% of 923 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JESSICA A. GALBREATH
23
11 %

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT

65 of 1 precincts reporting
193 Ballots Cast (20% of 923 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
DONALD J GONCHER
83
43 %
NP
WRITE-IN (PLEASE NOTE: WRITE-IN TOTALS ARE AN ACCUMULATION AND WILL NOT BE OFFICIAL UNTIL THE ELECTION IS CERTIFIED. CONTACT THE COUNTY CLERK'S OFFICE FOR FURTHER INFORMATION.)
37
19 %

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
193 Ballots Cast (20% of 923 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
W. MARCUS CINNAMON
102
52 %
NP
RICHARD LOCKOWITZ
84
43 %
NP
WRITE-IN (PLEASE NOTE: WRITE-IN TOTALS ARE AN ACCUMULATION AND WILL NOT BE OFFICIAL UNTIL THE ELECTION IS CERTIFIED. CONTACT THE COUNTY CLERK'S OFFICE FOR FURTHER INFORMATION.)
72
37 %

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE

65 of 1 precincts reporting
193 Ballots Cast (20% of 923 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
CYNTHIA CINNAMON
111
57 %
NP
JANET CLARK
95
49 %
NP
DARRYL KUPECZ
91
47 %

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
193 Ballots Cast (20% of 923 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
LEAH SHEARER
112
58 %
NP
WRITE-IN (PLEASE NOTE: WRITE-IN TOTALS ARE AN ACCUMULATION AND WILL NOT BE OFFICIAL UNTIL THE ELECTION IS CERTIFIED. CONTACT THE COUNTY CLERK'S OFFICE FOR FURTHER INFORMATION.)
28
14 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION

65 of 1 precincts reporting
193 Ballots Cast (20% of 923 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
JOSHUA A. MERCHANT SHABBONA TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 3E
147
76 %
NP
MARK PETERSON ALTO TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 2E
130
67 %
NP
JERRY L. OLSON WILLOW CREEK TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 3E
104
53 %
NP
DARRYL C. BEACH CLINTON TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 4E
80
41 %

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT

65 of 1 precincts reporting
193 Ballots Cast (20% of 923 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
ROBERT B. JOHNSON
129
66 %
NP
ROBERT L. HAMMON
117
60 %
NP
TONDA R. BRUCH
103
53 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES

65 of 1 precincts reporting
193 Ballots Cast (20% of 923 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
WRITE-IN (PLEASE NOTE: WRITE-IN TOTALS ARE AN ACCUMULATION AND WILL NOT BE OFFICIAL UNTIL THE ELECTION IS CERTIFIED. CONTACT THE COUNTY CLERK'S OFFICE FOR FURTHER INFORMATION.)
17
8 %

FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES (TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM)

65 of 1 precincts reporting
193 Ballots Cast (20% of 923 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
NP
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %