Races for St Rose

General Primary Election (06/28/2022) Official Results

Republican For United States Senator

187 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,072 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
PEGGY HUBBARD
84
44 %
R
ANTHONY W. WILLIAMS
20
10 %
R
KATHY SALVI
15
8 %
R
CASEY CHLEBEK
14
7 %
R
ROBERT "BOBBY" PITON
12
6 %
R
MATTHEW "MATT" DUBIEL
9
4 %
R
JIMMY LEE TILLMAN II
8
4 %

Republican For Governor And Lieutenant Governor

187 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,072 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
139
74 %
R
(JESSE SULLIVAN
(KATHLEEN MURPHY
21
11 %
R
(RICHARD C. IRVIN
(AVERY BOURNE
10
5 %
R
(PAUL SCHIMPF
(CAROLYN SCHOFIELD
5
2 %
R
(GARY RABINE
(AARON DEL MAR
2
1 %
R
(MAX SOLOMON
(LATASHA H. FIELDS
0
0 %
R
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

Republican For Attorney General

187 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,072 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
THOMAS G. DEVORE
109
58 %
R
STEVE KIM
43
22 %
R
DAVID SHESTOKAS
15
8 %

Republican For Secretary Of State

187 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,072 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAN BRADY
119
63 %
R
JOHN C. MILHISER
40
21 %

Republican For Comptroller

187 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,072 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
158
84 %

Republican For Treasurer

187 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,072 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TOM DEMMER
159
85 %

Republican For Representative In Congress

187 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,072 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MIKE BOST
165
88 %

Republican For State Senator

187 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,072 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JASON PLUMMER
171
91 %

Republican For Representative In The General Assembly

187 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,072 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
CHARLES MEIER
172
91 %

Republican For County Clerk

187 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,072 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
VICKY ALBERS
171
91 %

Republican For County Treasurer

187 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,072 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DENISE TRAME
170
90 %

Republican For County Sheriff

187 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,072 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DANIEL TRAVOUS
165
88 %

Republican For State's Attorney (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

187 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,072 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
J.D. BRANDMEYER
163
87 %

Republican For Regional Superintendent of Schools

187 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,072 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MATT RENAUD
157
83 %

Republican For Member Of The County Board

187 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,072 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAVID VEIZER
138
73 %
R
MICHAEL B. RAKERS
137
73 %
R
MICHAEL D. KUHL
124
66 %

Republican For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet)

187 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,072 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MIKE McHANEY
100
53 %
R
BARRY L. VAUGHAN
55
29 %

Republican For Precinct Committeeperson

187 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,072 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For United States Senator

187 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,072 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
8
4 %

Democrat For Governor And Lieutenant Governor

187 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,072 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(BEVERLY MILES
(KARLA SHAW
4
2 %
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
2
1 %
D
WRITE-IN
1
<1 %

Democrat For Attorney General

187 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,072 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KWAME RAOUL
8
4 %

Democrat For Secretary Of State

187 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,072 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
3
1 %
D
DAVID H. MOORE
3
1 %
D
ANNA M. VALENCIA
2
1 %
D
SIDNEY MOORE
0
0 %

Democrat For Comptroller

187 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,072 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
8
4 %

Democrat For Treasurer

187 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,072 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
8
4 %

Democrat For Representative In Congress

187 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,072 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
HOMER "CHIP" MARKEL
3
1 %
D
JOSHUA QUALLS
3
1 %

Democrat For State Central Committeewoman

187 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,072 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
VIVIAN ROBINSON
7
3 %

Democrat For State Central Committeeman

187 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,072 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
GLENN POSHARD
7
3 %

Democrat For State Senator

187 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,072 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Representative In The General Assembly

187 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,072 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For County Clerk

187 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,072 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For County Treasurer

187 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,072 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For County Sheriff

187 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,072 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For State's Attorney (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

187 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,072 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Regional Superintendent of Schools

187 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,072 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Member Of The County Board

187 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,072 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet)

187 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,072 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
BRIAN ROBERTS
8
4 %

Democrat For Precinct Committeeperson

187 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,072 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %