Races for Brookside 3

General Primary Election (06/28/2022) Official Results

Republican For United States Senator

66 Ballots Cast (0% of 529 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
PEGGY HUBBARD
10
15 %
R
KATHY SALVI
9
13 %
R
MATTHEW "MATT" DUBIEL
7
10 %
R
CASEY CHLEBEK
6
9 %
R
ANTHONY W. WILLIAMS
5
7 %
R
ROBERT "BOBBY" PITON
2
3 %
R
JIMMY LEE TILLMAN II
0
0 %

Republican For Governor And Lieutenant Governor

66 Ballots Cast (0% of 529 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
27
40 %
R
(RICHARD C. IRVIN
(AVERY BOURNE
6
9 %
R
(PAUL SCHIMPF
(CAROLYN SCHOFIELD
4
6 %
R
(JESSE SULLIVAN
(KATHLEEN MURPHY
3
4 %
R
(GARY RABINE
(AARON DEL MAR
2
3 %
R
(MAX SOLOMON
(LATASHA H. FIELDS
1
1 %
R
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

Republican For Attorney General

66 Ballots Cast (0% of 529 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
THOMAS G. DEVORE
22
33 %
R
STEVE KIM
12
18 %
R
DAVID SHESTOKAS
8
12 %

Republican For Secretary Of State

66 Ballots Cast (0% of 529 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAN BRADY
27
40 %
R
JOHN C. MILHISER
11
16 %

Republican For Comptroller

66 Ballots Cast (0% of 529 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
40
60 %

Republican For Treasurer

66 Ballots Cast (0% of 529 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TOM DEMMER
40
60 %

Republican For Representative In Congress

66 Ballots Cast (0% of 529 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MIKE BOST
40
60 %

Republican For State Senator

66 Ballots Cast (0% of 529 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JASON PLUMMER
40
60 %

Republican For Representative In The General Assembly

66 Ballots Cast (0% of 529 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
BLAINE WILHOUR
40
60 %

Republican For County Clerk

66 Ballots Cast (0% of 529 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
VICKY ALBERS
40
60 %

Republican For County Treasurer

66 Ballots Cast (0% of 529 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DENISE TRAME
40
60 %

Republican For County Sheriff

66 Ballots Cast (0% of 529 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DANIEL TRAVOUS
39
59 %

Republican For State's Attorney (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

66 Ballots Cast (0% of 529 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
J.D. BRANDMEYER
40
60 %

Republican For Regional Superintendent of Schools

66 Ballots Cast (0% of 529 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MATT RENAUD
40
60 %

Republican For Member Of The County Board

66 Ballots Cast (0% of 529 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
KEN KNOLHOFF
32
48 %
R
NELSON HEINZMANN
25
37 %
R
JOE JANSEN
24
36 %
R
LARRY JOHNSON
23
34 %

Republican For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet)

66 Ballots Cast (0% of 529 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MIKE McHANEY
29
43 %
R
BARRY L. VAUGHAN
11
16 %

Republican For Precinct Committeeperson

66 Ballots Cast (0% of 529 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For United States Senator

66 Ballots Cast (0% of 529 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
22
33 %

Democrat For Governor And Lieutenant Governor

66 Ballots Cast (0% of 529 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
19
28 %
D
(BEVERLY MILES
(KARLA SHAW
4
6 %
D
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

Democrat For Attorney General

66 Ballots Cast (0% of 529 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KWAME RAOUL
22
33 %

Democrat For Secretary Of State

66 Ballots Cast (0% of 529 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
10
15 %
D
DAVID H. MOORE
6
9 %
D
ANNA M. VALENCIA
6
9 %
D
SIDNEY MOORE
1
1 %

Democrat For Comptroller

66 Ballots Cast (0% of 529 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
23
34 %

Democrat For Treasurer

66 Ballots Cast (0% of 529 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
23
34 %

Democrat For Representative In Congress

66 Ballots Cast (0% of 529 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
JOSHUA QUALLS
16
24 %
D
HOMER "CHIP" MARKEL
7
10 %

Democrat For State Central Committeewoman

66 Ballots Cast (0% of 529 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
VIVIAN ROBINSON
22
33 %

Democrat For State Central Committeeman

66 Ballots Cast (0% of 529 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
GLENN POSHARD
23
34 %

Democrat For State Senator

66 Ballots Cast (0% of 529 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Representative In The General Assembly

66 Ballots Cast (0% of 529 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For County Clerk

66 Ballots Cast (0% of 529 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For County Treasurer

66 Ballots Cast (0% of 529 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For County Sheriff

66 Ballots Cast (0% of 529 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For State's Attorney (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

66 Ballots Cast (0% of 529 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Regional Superintendent of Schools

66 Ballots Cast (0% of 529 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Member Of The County Board

66 Ballots Cast (0% of 529 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet)

66 Ballots Cast (0% of 529 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
BRIAN ROBERTS
23
34 %

Democrat For Precinct Committeeperson

66 Ballots Cast (0% of 529 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %