Races for Santa Fe

General Primary Election (06/28/2022) Official Results

Republican For United States Senator

273 Ballots Cast (1% of 898 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
PEGGY HUBBARD
136
49 %
R
CASEY CHLEBEK
23
8 %
R
KATHY SALVI
22
8 %
R
MATTHEW "MATT" DUBIEL
20
7 %
R
ANTHONY W. WILLIAMS
12
4 %
R
JIMMY LEE TILLMAN II
11
4 %
R
ROBERT "BOBBY" PITON
10
3 %

Republican For Governor And Lieutenant Governor

273 Ballots Cast (1% of 898 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
213
78 %
R
(PAUL SCHIMPF
(CAROLYN SCHOFIELD
21
7 %
R
(RICHARD C. IRVIN
(AVERY BOURNE
13
4 %
R
(JESSE SULLIVAN
(KATHLEEN MURPHY
9
3 %
R
(GARY RABINE
(AARON DEL MAR
4
1 %
R
(MAX SOLOMON
(LATASHA H. FIELDS
0
0 %
R
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

Republican For Attorney General

273 Ballots Cast (1% of 898 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
THOMAS G. DEVORE
126
46 %
R
STEVE KIM
69
25 %
R
DAVID SHESTOKAS
37
13 %

Republican For Secretary Of State

273 Ballots Cast (1% of 898 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAN BRADY
173
63 %
R
JOHN C. MILHISER
45
16 %

Republican For Comptroller

273 Ballots Cast (1% of 898 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
221
80 %

Republican For Treasurer

273 Ballots Cast (1% of 898 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TOM DEMMER
226
82 %

Republican For Representative In Congress

273 Ballots Cast (1% of 898 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MIKE BOST
233
85 %

Republican For State Senator

273 Ballots Cast (1% of 898 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JASON PLUMMER
236
86 %

Republican For Representative In The General Assembly

273 Ballots Cast (1% of 898 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
BLAINE WILHOUR
222
81 %

Republican For County Clerk

273 Ballots Cast (1% of 898 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
VICKY ALBERS
253
92 %

Republican For County Treasurer

273 Ballots Cast (1% of 898 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DENISE TRAME
252
92 %

Republican For County Sheriff

273 Ballots Cast (1% of 898 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DANIEL TRAVOUS
241
88 %

Republican For State's Attorney (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

273 Ballots Cast (1% of 898 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
J.D. BRANDMEYER
238
87 %

Republican For Regional Superintendent of Schools

273 Ballots Cast (1% of 898 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MATT RENAUD
224
82 %

Republican For Member Of The County Board

273 Ballots Cast (1% of 898 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JOE JANSEN
248
90 %
R
KEN KNOLHOFF
130
47 %
R
NELSON HEINZMANN
100
36 %
R
LARRY JOHNSON
75
27 %

Republican For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet)

273 Ballots Cast (1% of 898 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MIKE McHANEY
151
55 %
R
BARRY L. VAUGHAN
68
24 %

Republican For Precinct Committeeperson

273 Ballots Cast (1% of 898 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DENISE TRAME
252
92 %

Democrat For United States Senator

273 Ballots Cast (1% of 898 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
6
2 %

Democrat For Governor And Lieutenant Governor

273 Ballots Cast (1% of 898 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
6
2 %
D
(BEVERLY MILES
(KARLA SHAW
1
<1 %
D
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

Democrat For Attorney General

273 Ballots Cast (1% of 898 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KWAME RAOUL
6
2 %

Democrat For Secretary Of State

273 Ballots Cast (1% of 898 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
4
1 %
D
DAVID H. MOORE
1
<1 %
D
ANNA M. VALENCIA
1
<1 %
D
SIDNEY MOORE
0
0 %

Democrat For Comptroller

273 Ballots Cast (1% of 898 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
6
2 %

Democrat For Treasurer

273 Ballots Cast (1% of 898 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
6
2 %

Democrat For Representative In Congress

273 Ballots Cast (1% of 898 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
HOMER "CHIP" MARKEL
4
1 %
D
JOSHUA QUALLS
1
<1 %

Democrat For State Central Committeewoman

273 Ballots Cast (1% of 898 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
VIVIAN ROBINSON
5
1 %

Democrat For State Central Committeeman

273 Ballots Cast (1% of 898 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
GLENN POSHARD
5
1 %

Democrat For State Senator

273 Ballots Cast (1% of 898 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Representative In The General Assembly

273 Ballots Cast (1% of 898 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For County Clerk

273 Ballots Cast (1% of 898 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For County Treasurer

273 Ballots Cast (1% of 898 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For County Sheriff

273 Ballots Cast (1% of 898 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For State's Attorney (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

273 Ballots Cast (1% of 898 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Regional Superintendent of Schools

273 Ballots Cast (1% of 898 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Member Of The County Board

273 Ballots Cast (1% of 898 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet)

273 Ballots Cast (1% of 898 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
BRIAN ROBERTS
6
2 %

Democrat For Precinct Committeeperson

273 Ballots Cast (1% of 898 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
JOHN B. WILKEN
7
2 %