Races for Lake

General Primary Election (06/28/2022) Official Results

Republican For United States Senator

152 Ballots Cast (0% of 644 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
PEGGY HUBBARD
66
43 %
R
ANTHONY W. WILLIAMS
14
9 %
R
CASEY CHLEBEK
11
7 %
R
KATHY SALVI
11
7 %
R
MATTHEW "MATT" DUBIEL
8
5 %
R
ROBERT "BOBBY" PITON
7
4 %
R
JIMMY LEE TILLMAN II
5
3 %

Republican For Governor And Lieutenant Governor

152 Ballots Cast (0% of 644 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
105
69 %
R
(RICHARD C. IRVIN
(AVERY BOURNE
19
12 %
R
(JESSE SULLIVAN
(KATHLEEN MURPHY
8
5 %
R
(PAUL SCHIMPF
(CAROLYN SCHOFIELD
4
2 %
R
(GARY RABINE
(AARON DEL MAR
1
<1 %
R
(MAX SOLOMON
(LATASHA H. FIELDS
0
0 %
R
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

Republican For Attorney General

152 Ballots Cast (0% of 644 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
THOMAS G. DEVORE
87
57 %
R
DAVID SHESTOKAS
19
12 %
R
STEVE KIM
18
11 %

Republican For Secretary Of State

152 Ballots Cast (0% of 644 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAN BRADY
87
57 %
R
JOHN C. MILHISER
30
19 %

Republican For Comptroller

152 Ballots Cast (0% of 644 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
117
76 %

Republican For Treasurer

152 Ballots Cast (0% of 644 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TOM DEMMER
117
76 %

Republican For Representative In Congress

152 Ballots Cast (0% of 644 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MIKE BOST
126
82 %

Republican For State Senator

152 Ballots Cast (0% of 644 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JASON PLUMMER
127
83 %

Republican For Representative In The General Assembly

152 Ballots Cast (0% of 644 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
BLAINE WILHOUR
121
79 %

Republican For County Clerk

152 Ballots Cast (0% of 644 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
VICKY ALBERS
125
82 %

Republican For County Treasurer

152 Ballots Cast (0% of 644 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DENISE TRAME
121
79 %

Republican For County Sheriff

152 Ballots Cast (0% of 644 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DANIEL TRAVOUS
118
77 %

Republican For State's Attorney (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

152 Ballots Cast (0% of 644 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
J.D. BRANDMEYER
119
78 %

Republican For Regional Superintendent of Schools

152 Ballots Cast (0% of 644 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MATT RENAUD
113
74 %

Republican For Member Of The County Board

152 Ballots Cast (0% of 644 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
KEN KNOLHOFF
103
67 %
R
NELSON HEINZMANN
85
55 %
R
LARRY JOHNSON
62
40 %
R
JOE JANSEN
55
36 %

Republican For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet)

152 Ballots Cast (0% of 644 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MIKE McHANEY
88
57 %
R
BARRY L. VAUGHAN
30
19 %

Republican For Precinct Committeeperson

152 Ballots Cast (0% of 644 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For United States Senator

152 Ballots Cast (0% of 644 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
12
7 %

Democrat For Governor And Lieutenant Governor

152 Ballots Cast (0% of 644 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
10
6 %
D
(BEVERLY MILES
(KARLA SHAW
4
2 %
D
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

Democrat For Attorney General

152 Ballots Cast (0% of 644 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KWAME RAOUL
13
8 %

Democrat For Secretary Of State

152 Ballots Cast (0% of 644 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ANNA M. VALENCIA
7
4 %
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
5
3 %
D
DAVID H. MOORE
1
<1 %
D
SIDNEY MOORE
0
0 %

Democrat For Comptroller

152 Ballots Cast (0% of 644 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
13
8 %

Democrat For Treasurer

152 Ballots Cast (0% of 644 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
13
8 %

Democrat For Representative In Congress

152 Ballots Cast (0% of 644 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
JOSHUA QUALLS
11
7 %
D
HOMER "CHIP" MARKEL
3
1 %

Democrat For State Central Committeewoman

152 Ballots Cast (0% of 644 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
VIVIAN ROBINSON
13
8 %

Democrat For State Central Committeeman

152 Ballots Cast (0% of 644 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
GLENN POSHARD
13
8 %

Democrat For State Senator

152 Ballots Cast (0% of 644 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Representative In The General Assembly

152 Ballots Cast (0% of 644 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For County Clerk

152 Ballots Cast (0% of 644 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For County Treasurer

152 Ballots Cast (0% of 644 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For County Sheriff

152 Ballots Cast (0% of 644 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For State's Attorney (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

152 Ballots Cast (0% of 644 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Regional Superintendent of Schools

152 Ballots Cast (0% of 644 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Member Of The County Board

152 Ballots Cast (0% of 644 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet)

152 Ballots Cast (0% of 644 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
BRIAN ROBERTS
10
6 %

Democrat For Precinct Committeeperson

152 Ballots Cast (0% of 644 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %