Races for Sugar Creek 2

General Primary Election (06/28/2022) Official Results

Republican For United States Senator

236 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,163 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
PEGGY HUBBARD
87
36 %
R
KATHY SALVI
30
12 %
R
CASEY CHLEBEK
25
10 %
R
ROBERT "BOBBY" PITON
13
5 %
R
MATTHEW "MATT" DUBIEL
12
5 %
R
ANTHONY W. WILLIAMS
9
3 %
R
JIMMY LEE TILLMAN II
6
2 %

Republican For Governor And Lieutenant Governor

236 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,163 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
150
63 %
R
(JESSE SULLIVAN
(KATHLEEN MURPHY
18
7 %
R
(RICHARD C. IRVIN
(AVERY BOURNE
17
7 %
R
(PAUL SCHIMPF
(CAROLYN SCHOFIELD
3
1 %
R
(GARY RABINE
(AARON DEL MAR
3
1 %
R
(MAX SOLOMON
(LATASHA H. FIELDS
0
0 %
R
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

Republican For Attorney General

236 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,163 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
THOMAS G. DEVORE
94
39 %
R
STEVE KIM
59
25 %
R
DAVID SHESTOKAS
27
11 %

Republican For Secretary Of State

236 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,163 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAN BRADY
119
50 %
R
JOHN C. MILHISER
57
24 %

Republican For Comptroller

236 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,163 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
177
75 %

Republican For Treasurer

236 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,163 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TOM DEMMER
177
75 %

Republican For Representative In Congress

236 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,163 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MIKE BOST
178
75 %

Republican For State Senator

236 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,163 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JASON PLUMMER
183
77 %

Republican For Representative In The General Assembly

236 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,163 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
CHARLES MEIER
187
79 %

Republican For County Clerk

236 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,163 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
VICKY ALBERS
178
75 %

Republican For County Treasurer

236 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,163 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DENISE TRAME
176
74 %

Republican For County Sheriff

236 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,163 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DANIEL TRAVOUS
177
75 %

Republican For State's Attorney (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

236 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,163 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
J.D. BRANDMEYER
178
75 %

Republican For Regional Superintendent of Schools

236 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,163 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MATT RENAUD
171
72 %

Republican For Member Of The County Board

236 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,163 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MICHAEL B. RAKERS
153
64 %
R
MICHAEL D. KUHL
146
61 %
R
DAVID VEIZER
130
55 %

Republican For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet)

236 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,163 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MIKE McHANEY
103
43 %
R
BARRY L. VAUGHAN
68
28 %

Republican For Precinct Committeeperson

236 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,163 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
CAMERON HARBER
171
72 %

Democrat For United States Senator

236 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,163 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
42
17 %

Democrat For Governor And Lieutenant Governor

236 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,163 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
32
13 %
D
(BEVERLY MILES
(KARLA SHAW
9
3 %
D
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

Democrat For Attorney General

236 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,163 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KWAME RAOUL
41
17 %

Democrat For Secretary Of State

236 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,163 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
16
6 %
D
ANNA M. VALENCIA
14
5 %
D
DAVID H. MOORE
12
5 %
D
SIDNEY MOORE
1
<1 %

Democrat For Comptroller

236 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,163 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
43
18 %

Democrat For Treasurer

236 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,163 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
43
18 %

Democrat For Representative In Congress

236 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,163 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
HOMER "CHIP" MARKEL
22
9 %
D
JOSHUA QUALLS
20
8 %

Democrat For State Central Committeewoman

236 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,163 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
VIVIAN ROBINSON
42
17 %

Democrat For State Central Committeeman

236 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,163 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
GLENN POSHARD
42
17 %

Democrat For State Senator

236 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,163 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Representative In The General Assembly

236 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,163 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For County Clerk

236 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,163 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For County Treasurer

236 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,163 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For County Sheriff

236 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,163 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For State's Attorney (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

236 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,163 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Regional Superintendent of Schools

236 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,163 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Member Of The County Board

236 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,163 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet)

236 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,163 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
BRIAN ROBERTS
42
17 %

Democrat For Precinct Committeeperson

236 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,163 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
CHRISTOPHER J WECKLER
41
17 %