Races for Breese 3

General Primary Election (06/28/2022) Official Results

Republican For United States Senator

196 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,359 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
PEGGY HUBBARD
85
43 %
R
KATHY SALVI
15
7 %
R
MATTHEW "MATT" DUBIEL
13
6 %
R
CASEY CHLEBEK
12
6 %
R
ANTHONY W. WILLIAMS
11
5 %
R
ROBERT "BOBBY" PITON
7
3 %
R
JIMMY LEE TILLMAN II
6
3 %

Republican For Governor And Lieutenant Governor

196 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,359 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
110
56 %
R
(RICHARD C. IRVIN
(AVERY BOURNE
24
12 %
R
(PAUL SCHIMPF
(CAROLYN SCHOFIELD
15
7 %
R
(JESSE SULLIVAN
(KATHLEEN MURPHY
13
6 %
R
(GARY RABINE
(AARON DEL MAR
3
1 %
R
(MAX SOLOMON
(LATASHA H. FIELDS
2
1 %
R
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

Republican For Attorney General

196 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,359 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
THOMAS G. DEVORE
98
50 %
R
STEVE KIM
42
21 %
R
DAVID SHESTOKAS
16
8 %

Republican For Secretary Of State

196 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,359 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAN BRADY
102
52 %
R
JOHN C. MILHISER
41
20 %

Republican For Comptroller

196 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,359 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
143
72 %

Republican For Treasurer

196 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,359 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TOM DEMMER
144
73 %

Republican For Representative In Congress

196 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,359 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MIKE BOST
146
74 %

Republican For State Senator

196 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,359 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JASON PLUMMER
152
77 %

Republican For Representative In The General Assembly

196 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,359 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
CHARLES MEIER
145
73 %

Republican For County Clerk

196 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,359 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
VICKY ALBERS
153
78 %

Republican For County Treasurer

196 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,359 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DENISE TRAME
146
74 %

Republican For County Sheriff

196 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,359 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DANIEL TRAVOUS
149
76 %

Republican For State's Attorney (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

196 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,359 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
J.D. BRANDMEYER
145
73 %

Republican For Regional Superintendent of Schools

196 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,359 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MATT RENAUD
137
69 %

Republican For Member Of The County Board

196 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,359 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MICHAEL G. STRIEKER
130
66 %
R
ANN SCHROEDER
109
55 %

Republican For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet)

196 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,359 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MIKE McHANEY
91
46 %
R
BARRY L. VAUGHAN
46
23 %

Republican For Precinct Committeeperson

196 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,359 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For United States Senator

196 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,359 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
29
14 %

Democrat For Governor And Lieutenant Governor

196 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,359 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
21
10 %
D
(BEVERLY MILES
(KARLA SHAW
7
3 %
D
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

Democrat For Attorney General

196 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,359 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KWAME RAOUL
26
13 %

Democrat For Secretary Of State

196 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,359 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ANNA M. VALENCIA
11
5 %
D
DAVID H. MOORE
8
4 %
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
7
3 %
D
SIDNEY MOORE
1
<1 %

Democrat For Comptroller

196 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,359 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
27
13 %

Democrat For Treasurer

196 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,359 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
26
13 %

Democrat For Representative In Congress

196 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,359 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
JOSHUA QUALLS
14
7 %
D
HOMER "CHIP" MARKEL
13
6 %

Democrat For State Central Committeewoman

196 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,359 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
VIVIAN ROBINSON
26
13 %

Democrat For State Central Committeeman

196 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,359 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
GLENN POSHARD
27
13 %

Democrat For State Senator

196 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,359 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Representative In The General Assembly

196 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,359 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For County Clerk

196 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,359 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For County Treasurer

196 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,359 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For County Sheriff

196 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,359 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For State's Attorney (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

196 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,359 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Regional Superintendent of Schools

196 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,359 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Member Of The County Board

196 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,359 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KENNY L. BROWN
21
10 %
D
ROBERT BRANDKAMP
19
9 %

Democrat For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet)

196 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,359 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
BRIAN ROBERTS
27
13 %

Democrat For Precinct Committeeperson

196 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,359 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %