Races for Sugar Creek 1

General Primary Election (06/28/2022) Official Results

Republican For United States Senator

165 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,039 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
PEGGY HUBBARD
75
45 %
R
KATHY SALVI
19
11 %
R
CASEY CHLEBEK
14
8 %
R
ANTHONY W. WILLIAMS
9
5 %
R
MATTHEW "MATT" DUBIEL
9
5 %
R
ROBERT "BOBBY" PITON
5
3 %
R
JIMMY LEE TILLMAN II
5
3 %

Republican For Governor And Lieutenant Governor

165 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,039 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
(DARREN BAILEY
(STEPHANIE TRUSSELL
102
61 %
R
(RICHARD C. IRVIN
(AVERY BOURNE
18
10 %
R
(JESSE SULLIVAN
(KATHLEEN MURPHY
16
9 %
R
(PAUL SCHIMPF
(CAROLYN SCHOFIELD
9
5 %
R
(GARY RABINE
(AARON DEL MAR
5
3 %
R
(MAX SOLOMON
(LATASHA H. FIELDS
0
0 %
R
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

Republican For Attorney General

165 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,039 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
THOMAS G. DEVORE
69
41 %
R
STEVE KIM
57
34 %
R
DAVID SHESTOKAS
17
10 %

Republican For Secretary Of State

165 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,039 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DAN BRADY
104
63 %
R
JOHN C. MILHISER
31
18 %

Republican For Comptroller

165 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,039 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
SHANNON L. TERESI
135
81 %

Republican For Treasurer

165 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,039 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TOM DEMMER
135
81 %

Republican For Representative In Congress

165 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,039 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MIKE BOST
140
84 %

Republican For State Senator

165 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,039 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
JASON PLUMMER
140
84 %

Republican For Representative In The General Assembly

165 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,039 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
CHARLES MEIER
143
86 %

Republican For County Clerk

165 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,039 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
VICKY ALBERS
143
86 %

Republican For County Treasurer

165 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,039 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DENISE TRAME
140
84 %

Republican For County Sheriff

165 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,039 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DANIEL TRAVOUS
144
87 %

Republican For State's Attorney (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

165 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,039 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
J.D. BRANDMEYER
140
84 %

Republican For Regional Superintendent of Schools

165 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,039 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MATT RENAUD
137
83 %

Republican For Member Of The County Board

165 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,039 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MICHAEL D. KUHL
118
71 %
R
MICHAEL B. RAKERS
116
70 %
R
DAVID VEIZER
99
60 %

Republican For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet)

165 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,039 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
MIKE McHANEY
84
50 %
R
BARRY L. VAUGHAN
50
30 %

Republican For Precinct Committeeperson

165 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,039 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
DREW RAKERS
140
84 %

Democrat For United States Senator

165 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,039 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
TAMMY DUCKWORTH
14
8 %

Democrat For Governor And Lieutenant Governor

165 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,039 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
(JB PRITZKER
(JULIANA STRATTON
10
6 %
D
(BEVERLY MILES
(KARLA SHAW
4
2 %
D
WRITE-IN
0
0 %

Democrat For Attorney General

165 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,039 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
KWAME RAOUL
12
7 %

Democrat For Secretary Of State

165 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,039 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ANNA M. VALENCIA
6
3 %
D
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS
4
2 %
D
DAVID H. MOORE
1
<1 %
D
SIDNEY MOORE
1
<1 %

Democrat For Comptroller

165 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,039 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
SUSANA A. MENDOZA
13
7 %

Democrat For Treasurer

165 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,039 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS
12
7 %

Democrat For Representative In Congress

165 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,039 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
HOMER "CHIP" MARKEL
6
3 %
D
JOSHUA QUALLS
6
3 %

Democrat For State Central Committeewoman

165 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,039 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
VIVIAN ROBINSON
12
7 %

Democrat For State Central Committeeman

165 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,039 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
GLENN POSHARD
11
6 %

Democrat For State Senator

165 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,039 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Representative In The General Assembly

165 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,039 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For County Clerk

165 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,039 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For County Treasurer

165 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,039 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For County Sheriff

165 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,039 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For State's Attorney (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

165 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,039 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Regional Superintendent of Schools

165 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,039 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Member Of The County Board

165 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,039 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

Democrat For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. David K. Overstreet)

165 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,039 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
BRIAN ROBERTS
13
7 %

Democrat For Precinct Committeeperson

165 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,039 Voters)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %